Current Local Time & Date, Time Zone and Time Difference Nandyāl, IndiaNandyālIndia

What time is it?

Current local time inNandyāl India

Indian Standard TimeIST

Time Zone

Asia/
Kolkata

Universal Time Coordinated
GMT / UTC

UTC+5:30

Daylight Saving Time
DST

Time Change: In this time zone there is no Daylight Saving Time in use.
Time Zone Calculator

Time Zone Converter (Time Difference Calculator)

Compare the local time of two timezones, countries or cities of the world.

Nandyāl

Time Difference to major World Cities

Los Angeles -13:30 hours
Mexico City -11:30 hours
New York -10:30 hours
São Paulo -8:30 hours
London -5:30 hours
Berlin, Frankfurt, Paris, Madrid, Rome -4:30 hours
Mumbai No time difference
Hong Kong +2:30 hours
Tokyo +3:30 hours
Sydney +5:30 hours

The sun in Nandyāl
Today, November 25, 2020

Sunrise Nandyāl

Sunrise

6:23 am

Local time
Sunset Nandyāl

Sunset

5:42 pm

Local time

City information

Alternative names

  • Nandial
  • Nandyal
  • Nandyala
  • Nandyāl
  • Nandyāla
  • nandyala
  • నంద్యాల

Country

Nandyāl is a city in India.

Time Zone

The name of the time zone is Asia/Kolkata.

Population

165,337 People

Major cities in the vicinity of Nandyāl (Kurnool, Andhra Pradesh)

Kurnool ... 53 km
Bellary ... 131 km
Nellore ... 166 km
Guntur ... 182 km
Vijayawada ... 207 km
Hyderabad ... 210 km
Tirupati ... 217 km
Kūkatpalli ... 221 km
Davangere ... 233 km
Gulbarga ... 244 km
Tumkūr ... 260 km
Bijapur ... 267 km
Hubli ... 269 km
Bengaluru ... 285 km
Shimoga ... 289 km
Āvadi ... 291 km
Warangal ... 292 km
Ambattūr ... 295 km
Chennai ... 300 km
Rājahmundry ... 313 km
Solāpur ... 318 km
Mulugu ... 321 km
Belgaum ... 321 km
Kākināda ... 342 km
Sāngli ... 349 km
Ichalkaranji ... 349 km
Nizāmābād ... 353 km
Latur ... 356 km
Kolhāpur ... 366 km

India India: Neighbouring Countries