Current Local Time & Date, Time Zone and Time Difference Banganapalle, IndiaBanganapalleIndia

What time is it?

Current local time inBanganapalle India

Indian Standard TimeIST

Time Zone

Asia/
Kolkata

Universal Time Coordinated
GMT / UTC

UTC+5:30

Daylight Saving Time
DST

Time Change: In this time zone there is no Daylight Saving Time in use.
Time Zone Calculator

Time Zone Converter (Time Difference Calculator)

Compare the local time of two timezones, countries or cities of the world.

Banganapalle

Time Difference to major World Cities

Los Angeles -12:30 hours
Mexico City -10:30 hours
New York -9:30 hours
São Paulo -8:30 hours
London -4:30 hours
Berlin, Frankfurt, Paris, Madrid, Rome -3:30 hours
Mumbai No time difference
Hong Kong +2:30 hours
Tokyo +3:30 hours
Sydney +4:30 hours

The sun in Banganapalle
Today, June 5, 2020

Sunrise Banganapalle

Sunrise

5:45 am

Local time
Sunset Banganapalle

Sunset

6:45 pm

Local time

City information

Alternative names

  • Banaganapalli
  • Banganapalle
  • Banganapilly
  • banaganapalli
  • బనగానపల్లి

Country

Banganapalle is a city in India.

Time Zone

The name of the time zone is Asia/Kolkata.

Population

25,325 People

Major cities in the vicinity of Banganapalle (Kurnool, Andhra Pradesh)

Kurnool ... 59 km
Bellary ... 106 km
Nellore ... 171 km
Davangere ... 207 km
Tirupati ... 209 km
Guntur ... 209 km
Hyderabad ... 229 km
Vijayawada ... 234 km
Tumkūr ... 236 km
Kūkatpalli ... 239 km
Hubli ... 248 km
Gulbarga ... 249 km
Bijapur ... 261 km
Shimoga ... 262 km
Bengaluru ... 263 km
Āvadi ... 286 km
Ambattūr ... 290 km
Chennai ... 296 km
Belgaum ... 304 km
Warangal ... 315 km
Solāpur ... 319 km
Ichalkaranji ... 338 km
Sāngli ... 339 km
Rājahmundry ... 340 km
Mulugu ... 345 km
Kolhāpur ... 354 km
Mysore ... 356 km
Latur ... 364 km
Kākināda ... 369 km

India India: Neighbouring Countries