Current Local Time & Date, Time Zone and Time Difference Tumkūr, IndiaTumkūrIndia

What time is it?

Current local time inTumkūr India

What day is it in Tumkūr right now?

Tuesday (April 16, 2024)

Indian Standard TimeIST

Time Zone

Asia/
Kolkata

Universal Time Coordinated GMT / UTC

UTC+5:30

Daylight Saving Time

In this time zone there is no Daylight Saving Time in use.
Time Zone Calculator

Time Zone Converter (Time Difference Calculator)

Compare the local time of two timezones, countries or cities of the world.

Tumkūr

Time Difference to major World Cities

Los Angeles -12:30 hours
Mexico City -11:30 hours
New York -9:30 hours
São Paulo -8:30 hours
London -4:30 hours
Berlin, Frankfurt, Paris, Madrid, Rome -3:30 hours
Mumbai No time difference
Hong Kong +2:30 hours
Tokyo +3:30 hours
Sydney +4:30 hours

The sun in Tumkūr
Today, April 16, 2024

Sunrise Tumkūr

Sunrise

6:08 am

Local time
Sunset Tumkūr

Sunset

6:34 pm

Local time

City information

Alternative names

  • Tumakooru
  • Tumakuru
  • Tumakūru
  • Tumkur
  • Tumkūr
  • tumakuru
  • ತುಮಕೂರು

Country

Tumkūr is a city in India.

Time Zone

The name of the time zone is Asia/Kolkata.

Population

307,359 People

Major cities in the vicinity of Tumkūr (Tumkur, Karnataka)

Bengaluru ... 57 km
Mysore ... 121 km
Shimoga ... 139 km
Davangere ... 156 km
Vellore ... 169 km
Rānipet ... 185 km
Mangalore ... 186 km
Tirupati ... 189 km
Bellary ... 199 km
Salem ... 204 km
Erode ... 226 km
Kallakurichi ... 231 km
Āvadi ... 242 km
Tiruppur ... 246 km
Ambattūr ... 247 km
Kozhikode ... 254 km
Chennai ... 256 km
Coimbatore ... 258 km
Nellore ... 262 km
Puducherry ... 268 km
Hubli ... 272 km
Kurnool ... 284 km
Tiruchirappalli ... 306 km
Thrissur ... 319 km
Thanjavur ... 325 km
Dindigul ... 335 km
Belagavi ... 346 km
Teni ... 368 km
Kanayannur ... 378 km
Cochin ... 381 km

India India: Neighbouring Countries