Current Local Time & Date, Time Zone and Difference Nāgamangala, IndiaNāgamangalaIndia

What time is it?

Current local time inNāgamangala India

Time Zone: UTC+5:30

Asia/Kolkata

Universal Time Coordinated
GMT / UTC

UTC+5:30

Daylight Saving Time
DST

There are no future Daylight Saving Time rules for this time zone.

Time Zone Calculator

Time Zone Converter (Time Difference Calculator)

Nāgamangala

Time Difference to major World Cities

Los Angeles -13:30 hours
Mexico City -11:30 hours
New York -10:30 hours
São Paulo -7:30 hours
London -5:30 hours
Berlin, Frankfurt, Paris, Madrid, Roma -4:30 hours
Mumbai No time difference
Hong Kong +2:30 hours
Tokyo +3:30 hours
Sydney +5:30 hours

The sun in Nāgamangala: Today, December 13, 2018

Sunrise Nāgamangala

Sunrise

6:35 am

Local time
Sunset Nāgamangala

Sunset

5:58 pm

Local time

City information

Alternative names

  • Nagamangala
  • Nāgamangala

Country

Nāgamangala is a city in India.

Time Zone

The name of the time zone is Asia/Kolkata.

Population

16,760 People

Cities around Nāgamangala (Mandya, Karnataka)

Mysore ... 59 km
Tumkūr ... 64 km
Bengaluru ... 70 km
Mangalore ... 153 km
Shimoga ... 155 km
Salem ... 171 km
Kozhikode ... 190 km
Tiruppur ... 194 km
Coimbatore ... 201 km
Tirupati ... 232 km
Bellary ... 256 km
Trichūr ... 257 km
Tiruchirappalli ... 270 km
Āvadi ... 271 km
Ambattūr ... 275 km
Chennai ... 284 km
Hubli ... 307 km
Teni ... 314 km
Nellore ... 315 km
Cochin ... 320 km
Madurai ... 338 km
Belgaum ... 380 km
Kollam ... 434 km
Bijapur ... 449 km
Tirunelveli ... 457 km
Ichalkaranji ... 464 km
Kolhāpur ... 472 km
Sāngli ... 478 km
Guntur ... 485 km

India India: Neighbouring Countries