Current Local Time & Date, Time Zone and Time Difference Channarāyapatna, IndiaChannarāyapatnaIndia

What time is it?

Current local time inChannarāyapatna India

Indian Standard TimeIST

Time Zone

Asia/
Kolkata

Universal Time Coordinated
GMT / UTC

UTC+5:30

Daylight Saving Time
DST

Time Change: In this time zone there is no Daylight Saving Time in use.
Time Zone Calculator

Time Zone Converter (Time Difference Calculator)

Compare the local time of two timezones, countries or cities of the world.

Channarāyapatna

Time Difference to major World Cities

Los Angeles -13:30 hours
Mexico City -11:30 hours
New York -10:30 hours
São Paulo -8:30 hours
London -5:30 hours
Berlin, Frankfurt, Paris, Madrid, Rome -4:30 hours
Mumbai No time difference
Hong Kong +2:30 hours
Tokyo +3:30 hours
Sydney +5:30 hours

The sun in Channarāyapatna
Today, November 25, 2020

Sunrise Channarāyapatna

Sunrise

6:27 am

Local time
Sunset Channarāyapatna

Sunset

5:55 pm

Local time

City information

Alternative names

  • Channarayapatna
  • Channarāyapatna
  • Chanzarayapatna

Country

Channarāyapatna is a city in India.

Time Zone

The name of the time zone is Asia/Kolkata.

Population

37,681 People

Major cities in the vicinity of Channarāyapatna (Hassan, Karnataka)

Mysore ... 70 km
Tumkūr ... 75 km
Bengaluru ... 97 km
Mangalore ... 123 km
Shimoga ... 131 km
Davangere ... 176 km
Kozhikode ... 189 km
Salem ... 198 km
Tiruppur ... 212 km
Coimbatore ... 215 km
Kallakurichi ... 243 km
Bellary ... 250 km
Tirupati ... 256 km
Thrissur ... 264 km
Hubli ... 287 km
Tiruchirappalli ... 295 km
Āvadi ... 299 km
Ambattūr ... 303 km
Chennai ... 312 km
Cochin ... 327 km
Teni ... 331 km
Nellore ... 335 km
Kurnool ... 348 km
Madurai ... 357 km
Belgaum ... 358 km
Bijapur ... 435 km
Kollam ... 444 km
Ichalkaranji ... 444 km
Kolhāpur ... 452 km
Sāngli ... 459 km

India India: Neighbouring Countries