Current Local Time & Date, Time Zone and Difference Krishnarājpet, IndiaKrishnarājpetIndia

What time is it?

Current local time in
Krishnarājpet, India

Time Zone: UTC+5:30

Asia/Kolkata

Universal Time Coordinated
GMT / UTC

UTC+5:30

Daylight Saving Time
DST

There are no future Daylight Saving Time rules for this time zone.

Time Zone Calculator

Time Zone Converter (Time Difference Calculator)

Krishnarājpet

Time Difference to major World Cities

Los Angeles -13:30 hours
Mexico City -11:30 hours
New York -10:30 hours
São Paulo -7:30 hours
London -5:30 hours
Berlin, Frankfurt, Paris, Madrid, Roma -4:30 hours
Mumbai No time difference
Hong Kong +2:30 hours
Tokyo +3:30 hours
Sydney +5:30 hours

The sun in Krishnarājpet: Today, December 11, 2018

Sunrise Krishnarājpet

Sunrise

6:34 am

Local time
Sunset Krishnarājpet

Sunset

5:58 pm

Local time

City information

Alternative names

  • Krishnarajpet
  • Krishnarājpet

Country

Krishnarājpet is a city in India.

Time Zone

The name of the time zone is Asia/Kolkata.

Population

24,289 People

Cities around Krishnarājpet (Mandya, Karnataka)

Mysore ... 43 km
Tumkūr ... 90 km
Bengaluru ... 95 km
Mangalore ... 134 km
Shimoga ... 158 km
Kozhikode ... 166 km
Salem ... 175 km
Tiruppur ... 185 km
Coimbatore ... 187 km
Trichūr ... 238 km
Tirupati ... 258 km
Tiruchirappalli ... 270 km
Bellary ... 275 km
Āvadi ... 294 km
Ambattūr ... 298 km
Cochin ... 301 km
Teni ... 303 km
Chennai ... 307 km
Hubli ... 315 km
Madurai ... 330 km
Nellore ... 343 km
Belgaum ... 385 km
Kollam ... 417 km
Tirunelveli ... 444 km
Bijapur ... 462 km
Ichalkaranji ... 472 km
Kolhāpur ... 479 km
Sāngli ... 486 km
Guntur ... 511 km

India India: Neighbouring Countries