Current Local Time & Date, Time Zone and Time Difference Kollegāl, IndiaKollegālIndia

What time is it?

Current local time inKollegāl India

Indian Standard TimeIST

Time Zone

Asia/
Kolkata

Universal Time Coordinated
GMT / UTC

UTC+5:30

Daylight Saving Time
DST

Time Change: In this time zone there is no Daylight Saving Time in use.
Time Zone Calculator

Time Zone Converter (Time Difference Calculator)

Compare the local time of two timezones, countries or cities of the world.

Kollegāl

Time Difference to major World Cities

Los Angeles -13:30 hours
Mexico City -11:30 hours
New York -10:30 hours
São Paulo -8:30 hours
London -5:30 hours
Berlin, Frankfurt, Paris, Madrid, Rome -4:30 hours
Mumbai No time difference
Hong Kong +2:30 hours
Tokyo +3:30 hours
Sydney +5:30 hours

The sun in Kollegāl
Today, November 25, 2020

Sunrise Kollegāl

Sunrise

6:23 am

Local time
Sunset Kollegāl

Sunset

5:53 pm

Local time

City information

Alternative names

  • Collegal
  • Kollegal
  • Kollegalam
  • Kollegāl
  • Kollegālam

Country

Kollegāl is a city in India.

Time Zone

The name of the time zone is Asia/Kolkata.

Population

56,497 People

Major cities in the vicinity of Kollegāl (Chamrajnagar, Karnataka)

Mysore ... 41 km
Bengaluru ... 98 km
Salem ... 101 km
Tiruppur ... 116 km
Coimbatore ... 127 km
Tumkūr ... 131 km
Kozhikode ... 146 km
Kallakurichi ... 155 km
Thrissur ... 194 km
Tiruchirappalli ... 195 km
Mangalore ... 199 km
Shimoga ... 232 km
Teni ... 238 km
Tirupati ... 247 km
Cochin ... 253 km
Madurai ... 259 km
Āvadi ... 263 km
Ambattūr ... 266 km
Davangere ... 272 km
Chennai ... 274 km
Bellary ... 329 km
Nellore ... 342 km
Kollam ... 363 km
Tirunelveli ... 380 km
Thoothukudi ... 382 km
Hubli ... 386 km
Kurnool ... 411 km
Belgaum ... 458 km
Bijapur ... 526 km

India India: Neighbouring Countries