Current Local Time & Date, Time Zone and Time Difference Bannūr, IndiaBannūrIndia

What time is it?

Current local time inBannūr India

What day is it in Bannūr right now?

Sunday (September 26, 2021)

Indian Standard TimeIST

Time Zone

Asia/
Kolkata

Universal Time Coordinated
GMT / UTC

UTC+5:30

Daylight Saving Time
DST

Time Change: In this time zone there is no Daylight Saving Time in use.
Time Zone Calculator

Time Zone Converter (Time Difference Calculator)

Compare the local time of two timezones, countries or cities of the world.

Bannūr

Time Difference to major World Cities

Los Angeles -12:30 hours
Mexico City -10:30 hours
New York -9:30 hours
São Paulo -8:30 hours
London -4:30 hours
Berlin, Frankfurt, Paris, Madrid, Rome -3:30 hours
Mumbai No time difference
Hong Kong +2:30 hours
Tokyo +3:30 hours
Sydney +4:30 hours

The sun in Bannūr
Today, September 26, 2021

Sunrise Bannūr

Sunrise

6:11 am

Local time
Sunset Bannūr

Sunset

6:16 pm

Local time

City information

Alternative names

  • Bannur
  • Bannūr

Country

Bannūr is a city in India.

Time Zone

The name of the time zone is Asia/Kolkata.

Population

25,455 People

Major cities in the vicinity of Bannūr (Mysore, Karnataka)

Mysore ... 19 km
Bengaluru ... 92 km
Tumkūr ... 113 km
Salem ... 128 km
Tiruppur ... 140 km
Coimbatore ... 147 km
Kozhikode ... 148 km
Mangalore ... 173 km
Kallakurichi ... 181 km
Shimoga ... 205 km
Thrissur ... 207 km
Tiruchirappalli ... 223 km
Davangere ... 247 km
Tirupati ... 250 km
Teni ... 261 km
Cochin ... 268 km
Āvadi ... 274 km
Ambattūr ... 278 km
Madurai ... 284 km
Chennai ... 286 km
Bellary ... 310 km
Nellore ... 342 km
Hubli ... 360 km
Kollam ... 381 km
Kurnool ... 396 km
Tirunelveli ... 403 km
Thoothukudi ... 406 km
Belgaum ... 431 km
Bijapur ... 503 km

India India: Neighbouring Countries