Current Local Time & Date, Time Zone and Time Difference Arkalgūd, IndiaArkalgūdIndia

What time is it?

Current local time inArkalgūd India

What day is it in Arkalgūd right now?

Sunday (June 16, 2024)

Indian Standard TimeIST

Time Zone

Asia/
Kolkata

Universal Time Coordinated GMT / UTC

UTC+5:30

Daylight Saving Time

In this time zone there is no Daylight Saving Time in use.
Time Zone Calculator

Time Zone Converter (Time Difference Calculator)

Compare the local time of two timezones, countries or cities of the world.

Arkalgūd

Time Difference to major World Cities

Los Angeles -12:30 hours
Mexico City -11:30 hours
New York -9:30 hours
São Paulo -8:30 hours
London -4:30 hours
Berlin, Frankfurt, Paris, Madrid, Rome -3:30 hours
Mumbai No time difference
Hong Kong +2:30 hours
Tokyo +3:30 hours
Sydney +4:30 hours

The sun in Arkalgūd
Today, June 16, 2024

Sunrise Arkalgūd

Sunrise

6:00 am

Local time
Sunset Arkalgūd

Sunset

6:52 pm

Local time

City information

Alternative names

  • Arkalgud
  • Arkalgūd

Country

Arkalgūd is a city in India.

Time Zone

The name of the time zone is Asia/Kolkata.

Population

15,802 People

Major cities in the vicinity of Arkalgūd (Hassan, Karnataka)

Mysore ... 69 km
Mangalore ... 98 km
Tumkūr ... 105 km
Bengaluru ... 125 km
Shimoga ... 135 km
Kozhikode ... 169 km
Davangere ... 188 km
Erode ... 206 km
Coimbatore ... 207 km
Salem ... 208 km
Tiruppur ... 209 km
Vellore ... 247 km
Thrissur ... 248 km
Kallakurichi ... 259 km
Rānipet ... 263 km
Bellary ... 271 km
Tirupati ... 286 km
Hubli ... 294 km
Tiruchirappalli ... 301 km
Dindigul ... 305 km
Kanayannur ... 308 km
Cochin ... 311 km
Puducherry ... 316 km
Teni ... 324 km
Āvadi ... 327 km
Thanjavur ... 329 km
Ambattūr ... 331 km
Chennai ... 340 km
Madurai ... 354 km
Belagavi ... 363 km

India India: Neighbouring Countries