Current Local Time & Date, Time Zone and Difference Somvārpet, IndiaSomvārpetIndia

What time is it?

Current local time inSomvārpet India

Time Zone: UTC+5:30

Asia/Kolkata

Universal Time Coordinated
GMT / UTC

UTC+5:30

Daylight Saving Time
DST

There are no future Daylight Saving Time rules for this time zone.

Time Zone Calculator

Time Zone Converter (Time Difference Calculator)

Somvārpet

Time Difference to major World Cities

Los Angeles -13:30 hours
Mexico City -11:30 hours
New York -10:30 hours
São Paulo -7:30 hours
London -5:30 hours
Berlin, Frankfurt, Paris, Madrid, Roma -4:30 hours
Mumbai No time difference
Hong Kong +2:30 hours
Tokyo +3:30 hours
Sydney +5:30 hours

The sun in Somvārpet: Today, December 15, 2018

Sunrise Somvārpet

Sunrise

6:39 am

Local time
Sunset Somvārpet

Sunset

6:02 pm

Local time

City information

Alternative names

  • Somvarpet
  • Somvārpet
  • Somwarpett

Country

Somvārpet is a city in India.

Time Zone

The name of the time zone is Asia/Kolkata.

Population

7,227 People

Cities around Somvārpet (Kodagu, Karnataka)

Mysore ... 72 km
Mangalore ... 87 km
Tumkūr ... 130 km
Bengaluru ... 146 km
Kozhikode ... 149 km
Shimoga ... 149 km
Coimbatore ... 197 km
Tiruppur ... 203 km
Salem ... 213 km
Trichūr ... 231 km
Bellary ... 293 km
Cochin ... 295 km
Tiruchirappalli ... 301 km
Tirupati ... 308 km
Hubli ... 308 km
Teni ... 313 km
Āvadi ... 346 km
Madurai ... 347 km
Ambattūr ... 350 km
Chennai ... 359 km
Belgaum ... 374 km
Nellore ... 389 km
Kollam ... 413 km
Tirunelveli ... 451 km
Ichalkaranji ... 464 km
Bijapur ... 466 km
Kolhāpur ... 470 km
Sāngli ... 480 km
Gulbarga ... 528 km

India India: Neighbouring Countries