Current Local Time & Date, Time Zone and Difference Piriyāpatna, IndiaPiriyāpatnaIndia

What time is it?

Current local time inPiriyāpatna India

Time Zone: UTC+5:30

Asia/Kolkata

Universal Time Coordinated
GMT / UTC

UTC+5:30

Daylight Saving Time
DST

There are no future Daylight Saving Time rules for this time zone.

Time Zone Calculator

Time Zone Converter (Time Difference Calculator)

Piriyāpatna

Time Difference to major World Cities

Los Angeles -13:30 hours
Mexico City -11:30 hours
New York -10:30 hours
São Paulo -7:30 hours
London -5:30 hours
Berlin, Frankfurt, Paris, Madrid, Roma -4:30 hours
Mumbai No time difference
Hong Kong +2:30 hours
Tokyo +3:30 hours
Sydney +5:30 hours

The sun in Piriyāpatna: Today, December 13, 2018

Sunrise Piriyāpatna

Sunrise

6:37 am

Local time
Sunset Piriyāpatna

Sunset

6:02 pm

Local time

City information

Alternative names

  • Piriyapatna
  • Piriyāpatna

Country

Piriyāpatna is a city in India.

Time Zone

The name of the time zone is Asia/Kolkata.

Population

16,099 People

Cities around Piriyāpatna (Mysore, Karnataka)

Mysore ... 44 km
Mangalore ... 119 km
Kozhikode ... 123 km
Tumkūr ... 137 km
Bengaluru ... 139 km
Coimbatore ... 162 km
Tiruppur ... 168 km
Shimoga ... 181 km
Salem ... 182 km
Trichūr ... 201 km
Cochin ... 264 km
Tiruchirappalli ... 267 km
Teni ... 279 km
Tirupati ... 302 km
Madurai ... 312 km
Bellary ... 316 km
Āvadi ... 332 km
Ambattūr ... 336 km
Hubli ... 341 km
Chennai ... 345 km
Kollam ... 382 km
Nellore ... 389 km
Belgaum ... 408 km
Tirunelveli ... 417 km
Bijapur ... 495 km
Ichalkaranji ... 497 km
Kolhāpur ... 503 km
Sāngli ... 513 km
Gulbarga ... 554 km

India India: Neighbouring Countries