Current Local Time & Date, Time Zone and Time Difference Perya, IndiaPeryaIndia

What time is it?

Current local time inPerya India

Indian Standard TimeIST

Time Zone

Asia/
Kolkata

Universal Time Coordinated
GMT / UTC

UTC+5:30

Daylight Saving Time
DST

Time Change: In this time zone there is no Daylight Saving Time in use.
Time Zone Calculator

Time Zone Converter (Time Difference Calculator)

Compare the local time of two timezones, countries or cities of the world.

Perya

Time Difference to major World Cities

Los Angeles -12:30 hours
Mexico City -11:30 hours
New York -9:30 hours
São Paulo -8:30 hours
London -4:30 hours
Berlin, Frankfurt, Paris, Madrid, Rome -3:30 hours
Mumbai No time difference
Hong Kong +2:30 hours
Tokyo +3:30 hours
Sydney +5:30 hours

The sun in Perya
Today, March 29, 2020

Sunrise Perya

Sunrise

6:24 am

Local time
Sunset Perya

Sunset

6:37 pm

Local time

City information

Alternative names

  • Periya
  • Perya

Country

Perya is a city in India.

Time Zone

The name of the time zone is Asia/Kolkata.

Population

12,659 People

Major cities in the vicinity of Perya (Wayanad, Kerala)

Kozhikode ... 65 km
Mysore ... 81 km
Coimbatore ... 128 km
Mangalore ... 144 km
Tiruppur ... 144 km
Trichūr ... 148 km
Salem ... 186 km
Bengaluru ... 188 km
Tumkūr ... 194 km
Cochin ... 211 km
Shimoga ... 232 km
Teni ... 239 km
Tiruchirappalli ... 254 km
Madurai ... 278 km
Kollam ... 330 km
Tirupati ... 348 km
Āvadi ... 369 km
Ambattūr ... 372 km
Tirunelveli ... 372 km
Bellary ... 374 km
Chennai ... 380 km
Hubli ... 391 km
Nellore ... 439 km
Belgaum ... 456 km
Ichalkaranji ... 546 km
Bijapur ... 550 km
Kolhāpur ... 551 km
Sāngli ... 562 km
Gulbarga ... 611 km

India India: Neighbouring Countries