Current Local Time & Date, Time Zone and Time Difference Tellicherry, IndiaTellicherryIndia

What time is it?

Current local time inTellicherry India

Indian Standard TimeIST

Time Zone

Asia/
Kolkata

Universal Time Coordinated
GMT / UTC

UTC+5:30

Daylight Saving Time
DST

Time Change: In this time zone there is no Daylight Saving Time in use.
Time Zone Calculator

Time Zone Converter (Time Difference Calculator)

Compare the local time of two timezones, countries or cities of the world.

Tellicherry

Time Difference to major World Cities

Los Angeles -13:30 hours
Mexico City -11:30 hours
New York -10:30 hours
São Paulo -8:30 hours
London -5:30 hours
Berlin, Frankfurt, Paris, Madrid, Rome -4:30 hours
Mumbai No time difference
Hong Kong +2:30 hours
Tokyo +3:30 hours
Sydney +5:30 hours

The sun in Tellicherry
Today, January 20, 2021

Sunrise Tellicherry

Sunrise

6:52 am

Local time
Sunset Tellicherry

Sunset

6:25 pm

Local time

City information

Alternative names

  • Talasseri
  • Tellicherri
  • Tellicherry
  • Tellichery
  • Thalassery
  • ta la si sai er yi
  • talacceri
  • talasseri
  • thalas'serya
  • tlshyry
  • تلشیری
  • থালস্সের্য
  • தலச்சேரி
  • തലശ്ശേരി
  • 塔拉斯塞尔伊

Country

Tellicherry is a city in India.

Time Zone

The name of the time zone is Asia/Kolkata.

Population

97,201 People

Major cities in the vicinity of Tellicherry (Kannur, Kerala)

Kozhikode ... 60 km
Mysore ... 110 km
Mangalore ... 139 km
Coimbatore ... 144 km
Thrissur ... 148 km
Tiruppur ... 165 km
Cochin ... 209 km
Salem ... 214 km
Bengaluru ... 216 km
Tumkūr ... 218 km
Shimoga ... 241 km
Teni ... 249 km
Tiruchirappalli ... 277 km
Kallakurichi ... 278 km
Madurai ... 291 km
Davangere ... 302 km
Kollam ... 328 km
Tirunelveli ... 376 km
Tirupati ... 377 km
Thoothukudi ... 391 km
Bellary ... 391 km
Hubli ... 398 km
Āvadi ... 399 km
Ambattūr ... 402 km
Chennai ... 411 km
Belgaum ... 459 km
Nellore ... 467 km
Kurnool ... 493 km
Ichalkaranji ... 550 km

India India: Neighbouring Countries