Current Local Time & Date, Time Zone and Time Difference Mahē, IndiaMahēIndia

What time is it?

Current local time inMahē India

Indian Standard TimeIST

Time Zone

Asia/
Kolkata

Universal Time Coordinated
GMT / UTC

UTC+5:30

Daylight Saving Time
DST

Time Change: In this time zone there is no Daylight Saving Time in use.
Time Zone Calculator

Time Zone Converter (Time Difference Calculator)

Compare the local time of two timezones, countries or cities of the world.

Mahē

Time Difference to major World Cities

Los Angeles -12:30 hours
Mexico City -10:30 hours
New York -9:30 hours
São Paulo -8:30 hours
London -4:30 hours
Berlin, Frankfurt, Paris, Madrid, Rome -3:30 hours
Mumbai No time difference
Hong Kong +2:30 hours
Tokyo +3:30 hours
Sydney +4:30 hours

The sun in Mahē
Today, September 26, 2020

Sunrise Mahē

Sunrise

6:16 am

Local time
Sunset Mahē

Sunset

6:21 pm

Local time

City information

Alternative names

  • Mahe
  • Mahē
  • Makh
  • Mayyazhi
  • Мах

Country

Mahē is a city in India.

Time Zone

The name of the time zone is Asia/Kolkata.

Population

38,183 People

Major cities in the vicinity of Mahē (Kerala)

Kozhikode ... 54 km
Mysore ... 111 km
Coimbatore ... 138 km
Thrissur ... 142 km
Mangalore ... 145 km
Tiruppur ... 160 km
Cochin ... 203 km
Salem ... 210 km
Bengaluru ... 216 km
Tumkūr ... 220 km
Teni ... 243 km
Shimoga ... 246 km
Tiruchirappalli ... 272 km
Kallakurichi ... 274 km
Madurai ... 285 km
Davangere ... 306 km
Kollam ... 322 km
Tirunelveli ... 370 km
Tirupati ... 377 km
Thoothukudi ... 384 km
Bellary ... 395 km
Āvadi ... 398 km
Ambattūr ... 401 km
Hubli ... 403 km
Chennai ... 409 km
Belgaum ... 464 km
Nellore ... 468 km
Kurnool ... 497 km
Ichalkaranji ... 556 km

India India: Neighbouring Countries