Current Local Time & Date, Time Zone and Time Difference Nādāpuram, IndiaNādāpuramIndia

What time is it?

Current local time inNādāpuram India

Indian Standard TimeIST

Time Zone

Asia/
Kolkata

Universal Time Coordinated
GMT / UTC

UTC+5:30

Daylight Saving Time
DST

Time Change: In this time zone there is no Daylight Saving Time in use.
Time Zone Calculator

Time Zone Converter (Time Difference Calculator)

Compare the local time of two timezones, countries or cities of the world.

Nādāpuram

Time Difference to major World Cities

Los Angeles -13:30 hours
Mexico City -11:30 hours
New York -10:30 hours
São Paulo -8:30 hours
London -5:30 hours
Berlin, Frankfurt, Paris, Madrid, Rome -4:30 hours
Mumbai No time difference
Hong Kong +2:30 hours
Tokyo +3:30 hours
Sydney +5:30 hours

The sun in Nādāpuram
Today, December 3, 2020

Sunrise Nādāpuram

Sunrise

6:32 am

Local time
Sunset Nādāpuram

Sunset

6:01 pm

Local time

City information

Alternative names

  • Kummankod
  • Nadapuram
  • Nādāpuram

Country

Nādāpuram is a city in India.

Time Zone

The name of the time zone is Asia/Kolkata.

Population

39,512 People

Major cities in the vicinity of Nādāpuram (Kozhikode, Kerala)

Kozhikode ... 50 km
Mysore ... 104 km
Coimbatore ... 129 km
Thrissur ... 137 km
Tiruppur ... 150 km
Mangalore ... 150 km
Cochin ... 198 km
Salem ... 201 km
Bengaluru ... 211 km
Tumkūr ... 216 km
Teni ... 235 km
Shimoga ... 248 km
Tiruchirappalli ... 262 km
Kallakurichi ... 265 km
Madurai ... 277 km
Davangere ... 307 km
Kollam ... 318 km
Tirunelveli ... 364 km
Tirupati ... 370 km
Thoothukudi ... 378 km
Āvadi ... 390 km
Ambattūr ... 393 km
Bellary ... 394 km
Chennai ... 401 km
Hubli ... 406 km
Nellore ... 462 km
Belgaum ... 468 km
Kurnool ... 495 km
Ichalkaranji ... 559 km

India India: Neighbouring Countries