Current Local Time & Date, Time Zone and Difference Kollam, IndiaKollamIndia

What time is it?

Current local time in
Kollam, India

Time Zone: UTC+5:30

Asia/Kolkata

Universal Time Coordinated
GMT / UTC

UTC+5:30

Daylight Saving Time
DST

There are no future Daylight Saving Time rules for this time zone.

Time Zone Calculator

Time Zone Converter (Time Difference Calculator)

Kollam

Time Difference to major World Cities

Los Angeles -12:30 hours
Mexico City -10:30 hours
New York -9:30 hours
São Paulo -8:30 hours
London -4:30 hours
Berlin, Frankfurt, Paris, Madrid, Roma -3:30 hours
Mumbai No time difference
Hong Kong +2:30 hours
Tokyo +3:30 hours
Sydney +4:30 hours

The sun in Kollam: Today, July 23, 2018

Sunrise Kollam

Sunrise

6:13 am

Local time
Sunset Kollam

Sunset

6:46 pm

Local time

City information

Alternative names

  • Coilum
  • Coulao
  • Coulão
  • Desinganadu
  • Kolam
  • Kolamo
  • Kollam
  • Kol·lam
  • Kullamalai
  • Kvilon
  • Quilon
  • keallam
  • kollam
  • kollama
  • korramu
  • kui long
  • kwlam
  • kwlm
  • Квилон
  • Колам
  • Коллам
  • کولام
  • کولم
  • कोल्लम
  • कोल्लम्
  • কোল্লম
  • কোল্লাম
  • કોલ્લમ
  • କୋଲ୍ଲାମ୍
  • கொல்லம்
  • കൊല്ലം
  • コッラム
  • 奎隆
  • 콜람

Country

Kollam is a city in India.

Time Zone

The name of the time zone is Asia/Kolkata.

Population

394,163 People

Cities around Kollam (Kerala)

Tirunelveli ... 90 km
Cochin ... 120 km
Teni ... 144 km
Madurai ... 168 km
Trichūr ... 183 km
Coimbatore ... 236 km
Tiruppur ... 254 km
Kozhikode ... 269 km
Tiruchirappalli ... 272 km
Salem ... 330 km
Colombo ... 338 km
Mysore ... 376 km
Bengaluru ... 458 km
Mangalore ... 466 km
Tumkūr ... 493 km
Āvadi ... 545 km
Ambattūr ... 546 km
Chennai ... 550 km
Shimoga ... 562 km
Tirupati ... 571 km
Nellore ... 671 km
Bellary ... 690 km
Hubli ... 721 km
Belgaum ... 785 km
Guntur ... 873 km
Ichalkaranji ... 876 km
Bijapur ... 877 km
Kolhāpur ... 880 km
Sāngli ... 892 km

India India: Neighbouring Countries