Current Local Time & Date, Time Zone and Time Difference Māvelikara, IndiaMāvelikaraIndia

What time is it?

Current local time inMāvelikara India

What day is it in Māvelikara right now?

Wednesday (June 19, 2024)

Indian Standard TimeIST

Time Zone

Asia/
Kolkata

Universal Time Coordinated GMT / UTC

UTC+5:30

Daylight Saving Time

In this time zone there is no Daylight Saving Time in use.
Time Zone Calculator

Time Zone Converter (Time Difference Calculator)

Compare the local time of two timezones, countries or cities of the world.

Māvelikara

Time Difference to major World Cities

Los Angeles -12:30 hours
Mexico City -11:30 hours
New York -9:30 hours
São Paulo -8:30 hours
London -4:30 hours
Berlin, Frankfurt, Paris, Madrid, Rome -3:30 hours
Mumbai No time difference
Hong Kong +2:30 hours
Tokyo +3:30 hours
Sydney +4:30 hours

The sun in Māvelikara
Today, June 19, 2024

Sunrise Māvelikara

Sunrise

6:05 am

Local time
Sunset Māvelikara

Sunset

6:45 pm

Local time

City information

Alternative names

  • Mavalikara
  • Mavelikara
  • Mavelikkara
  • Māvelikara

Country

Māvelikara is a city in India.

Time Zone

The name of the time zone is Asia/Kolkata.

Population

28,300 People

Major cities in the vicinity of Māvelikara (Alappuzha, Kerala)

Kollam ... 42 km
Cochin ... 79 km
Kanayannur ... 82 km
Tirunelveli ... 108 km
Teni ... 111 km
Thoothukudi ... 138 km
Thrissur ... 141 km
Madurai ... 145 km
Dindigul ... 167 km
Coimbatore ... 195 km
Tiruppur ... 214 km
Kozhikode ... 228 km
Tiruchirappalli ... 243 km
Erode ... 248 km
Thanjavur ... 267 km
Salem ... 293 km
Kallakurichi ... 334 km
Mysore ... 335 km
Colombo ... 368 km
Puducherry ... 394 km
Bengaluru ... 417 km
Mangalore ... 425 km
Tumkūr ... 452 km
Vellore ... 453 km
Rānipet ... 461 km
Āvadi ... 511 km
Ambattūr ... 512 km
Chennai ... 516 km
Shimoga ... 520 km

India India: Neighbouring Countries