Current Local Time & Date, Time Zone and Time Difference Āvadi, IndiaĀvadiIndia

What time is it?

Current local time inĀvadi India

Indian Standard TimeIST

Time Zone

Asia/
Kolkata

Universal Time Coordinated
GMT / UTC

UTC+5:30

Daylight Saving Time
DST

Time Change: In this time zone there is no Daylight Saving Time in use.
Time Zone Calculator

Time Zone Converter (Time Difference Calculator)

Compare the local time of two timezones, countries or cities of the world.

Āvadi

Time Difference to major World Cities

Los Angeles -13:30 hours
Mexico City -11:30 hours
New York -10:30 hours
São Paulo -8:30 hours
London -5:30 hours
Berlin, Frankfurt, Paris, Madrid, Rome -4:30 hours
Mumbai No time difference
Hong Kong +2:30 hours
Tokyo +3:30 hours
Sydney +5:30 hours

The sun in Āvadi
Today, December 4, 2020

Sunrise Āvadi

Sunrise

6:17 am

Local time
Sunset Āvadi

Sunset

5:41 pm

Local time

City information

Alternative names

  • Avadi
  • Āvadi
  • Авади

Country

Āvadi is a city in India.

Time Zone

The name of the time zone is Asia/Kolkata.

Population

250,044 People

Major cities in the vicinity of Āvadi (Kancheepuram, Tamil Nadu)

Ambattūr ... 5 km
Chennai ... 14 km
Tirupati ... 80 km
Nellore ... 148 km
Kallakurichi ... 178 km
Bengaluru ... 202 km
Salem ... 225 km
Tumkūr ... 242 km
Tiruchirappalli ... 278 km
Mysore ... 292 km
Tiruppur ... 312 km
Bellary ... 339 km
Kurnool ... 342 km
Coimbatore ... 343 km
Guntur ... 352 km
Davangere ... 367 km
Shimoga ... 375 km
Vijayawada ... 376 km
Madurai ... 386 km
Teni ... 402 km
Kozhikode ... 403 km
Mangalore ... 421 km
Thrissur ... 423 km
Rājahmundry ... 449 km
Kākināda ... 457 km
Cochin ... 466 km
Hubli ... 468 km
Hyderabad ... 488 km
Kūkatpalli ... 500 km

India India: Neighbouring Countries