Current Local Time & Date, Time Zone and Time Difference Poonamalle, IndiaPoonamalleIndia

What time is it?

Current local time inPoonamalle India

Indian Standard TimeIST

Time Zone

Asia/
Kolkata

Universal Time Coordinated
GMT / UTC

UTC+5:30

Daylight Saving Time
DST

Time Change: In this time zone there is no Daylight Saving Time in use.
Time Zone Calculator

Time Zone Converter (Time Difference Calculator)

Compare the local time of two timezones, countries or cities of the world.

Poonamalle

Time Difference to major World Cities

Los Angeles -12:30 hours
Mexico City -11:30 hours
New York -9:30 hours
São Paulo -8:30 hours
London -4:30 hours
Berlin, Frankfurt, Paris, Madrid, Rome -3:30 hours
Mumbai No time difference
Hong Kong +2:30 hours
Tokyo +3:30 hours
Sydney +5:30 hours

The sun in Poonamalle
Today, April 3, 2020

Sunrise Poonamalle

Sunrise

6:04 am

Local time
Sunset Poonamalle

Sunset

6:21 pm

Local time

City information

Alternative names

  • Poonamallee

Country

Poonamalle is a city in India.

Time Zone

The name of the time zone is Asia/Kolkata.

Population

48,837 People

Major cities in the vicinity of Poonamalle (Kancheepuram, Tamil Nadu)

Ambattūr ... 7 km
Āvadi ... 8 km
Chennai ... 14 km
Tirupati ... 86 km
Nellore ... 155 km
Bengaluru ... 202 km
Salem ... 220 km
Tumkūr ... 244 km
Tiruchirappalli ... 271 km
Mysore ... 291 km
Tiruppur ... 307 km
Coimbatore ... 338 km
Bellary ... 344 km
Guntur ... 359 km
Shimoga ... 377 km
Madurai ... 380 km
Vijayawada ... 383 km
Teni ... 395 km
Kozhikode ... 400 km
Trichūr ... 419 km
Mangalore ... 421 km
Rājahmundry ... 456 km
Cochin ... 461 km
Kākināda ... 463 km
Hubli ... 472 km
Hyderabad ... 495 km
Kūkatpalli ... 507 km
Tirunelveli ... 514 km
Kollam ... 539 km

India India: Neighbouring Countries