Current Local Time & Date, Time Zone and Difference Pallāvaram, IndiaPallāvaramIndia

What time is it?

Current local time inPallāvaram India

Time Zone: UTC+5:30

Asia/Kolkata

Universal Time Coordinated
GMT / UTC

UTC+5:30

Daylight Saving Time
DST

There are no future Daylight Saving Time rules for this time zone.

Time Zone Calculator

Time Zone Converter (Time Difference Calculator)

Pallāvaram

Time Difference to major World Cities

Los Angeles -13:30 hours
Mexico City -11:30 hours
New York -10:30 hours
São Paulo -7:30 hours
London -5:30 hours
Berlin, Frankfurt, Paris, Madrid, Roma -4:30 hours
Mumbai No time difference
Hong Kong +2:30 hours
Tokyo +3:30 hours
Sydney +5:30 hours

The sun in Pallāvaram: Today, December 13, 2018

Sunrise Pallāvaram

Sunrise

6:22 am

Local time
Sunset Pallāvaram

Sunset

5:44 pm

Local time

City information

Alternative names

  • Pallavaram
  • Pallāvaram

Country

Pallāvaram is a city in India.

Time Zone

The name of the time zone is Asia/Kolkata.

Population

157,145 People

Cities around Pallāvaram (Kancheepuram, Tamil Nadu)

Ambattūr ... 15 km
Āvadi ... 17 km
Chennai ... 17 km
Tirupati ... 94 km
Nellore ... 164 km
Bengaluru ... 205 km
Salem ... 216 km
Tumkūr ... 248 km
Tiruchirappalli ... 264 km
Mysore ... 291 km
Tiruppur ... 303 km
Coimbatore ... 334 km
Bellary ... 352 km
Guntur ... 368 km
Madurai ... 373 km
Shimoga ... 382 km
Teni ... 389 km
Vijayawada ... 392 km
Kozhikode ... 398 km
Trichūr ... 415 km
Mangalore ... 424 km
Cochin ... 456 km
Rājahmundry ... 463 km
Kākināda ... 470 km
Hubli ... 480 km
Hyderabad ... 505 km
Tirunelveli ... 507 km
Kūkatpalli ... 516 km
Kollam ... 533 km

India India: Neighbouring Countries