Current Local Time & Date, Time Zone and Difference Alandur, IndiaAlandurIndia

What time is it?

Current local time in
Alandur, India

Time Zone: UTC+5:30

Asia/Kolkata

Universal Time Coordinated
GMT / UTC

UTC+5:30

Daylight Saving Time
DST

There are no future Daylight Saving Time rules for this time zone.

Time Zone Calculator

Time Zone Converter (Time Difference Calculator)

Alandur

Time Difference to major World Cities

Los Angeles -13:30 hours
Mexico City -11:30 hours
New York -10:30 hours
São Paulo -8:30 hours
London -5:30 hours
Berlin, Frankfurt, Paris, Madrid, Roma -4:30 hours
Mumbai No time difference
Hong Kong +2:30 hours
Tokyo +3:30 hours
Sydney +5:30 hours

The sun in Alandur: Today, February 21, 2018

Sunrise Alandur

Sunrise

6:28 am

Local time
Sunset Alandur

Sunset

6:16 pm

Local time

City information

Alternative names

  • Alandoor
  • Alandur

Country

Alandur is a city in India.

Time Zone

The name of the time zone is Asia/Kolkata.

Population

153,775 People

Cities around Alandur (Kancheepuram, Tamil Nadu)

Chennai ... 12 km
Ambattūr ... 12 km
Āvadi ... 15 km
Tirupati ... 94 km
Nellore ... 161 km
Bengaluru ... 210 km
Salem ... 222 km
Tumkūr ... 252 km
Tiruchirappalli ... 270 km
Mysore ... 296 km
Tiruppur ... 309 km
Coimbatore ... 340 km
Bellary ... 353 km
Guntur ... 364 km
Madurai ... 379 km
Shimoga ... 385 km
Vijayawada ... 388 km
Teni ... 395 km
Kozhikode ... 404 km
Trichūr ... 421 km
Mangalore ... 429 km
Rājahmundry ... 458 km
Cochin ... 462 km
Kākināda ... 465 km
Hubli ... 481 km
Hyderabad ... 502 km
Tirunelveli ... 512 km
Kūkatpalli ... 514 km
Kollam ... 539 km

India India: Neighbouring Countries