Current Local Time & Date, Time Zone and Time Difference Kadapa, IndiaKadapaIndia

What time is it?

Current local time inKadapa India

What day is it in Kadapa right now?

Monday (July 15, 2024)

Indian Standard TimeIST

Time Zone

Asia/
Kolkata

Universal Time Coordinated GMT / UTC

UTC+5:30

Daylight Saving Time

In this time zone there is no Daylight Saving Time in use.
Time Zone Calculator

Time Zone Converter (Time Difference Calculator)

Compare the local time of two timezones, countries or cities of the world.

Kadapa

Time Difference to major World Cities

Los Angeles -12:30 hours
Mexico City -11:30 hours
New York -9:30 hours
São Paulo -8:30 hours
London -4:30 hours
Berlin, Frankfurt, Paris, Madrid, Rome -3:30 hours
Mumbai No time difference
Hong Kong +2:30 hours
Tokyo +3:30 hours
Sydney +4:30 hours

The sun in Kadapa
Today, July 15, 2024

Sunrise Kadapa

Sunrise

5:53 am

Local time
Sunset Kadapa

Sunset

6:47 pm

Local time

City information

Alternative names

  • CDP
  • Cuddapah
  • Kadapa
  • Kurpah
  • kadapa
  • katappa
  • கடப்பா
  • కడప

Country

Kadapa is a city in India.

Time Zone

The name of the time zone is Asia/Kolkata.

Population

127,010 People

Major cities in the vicinity of Kadapa (YSR district, Andhra Pradesh)

Nellore ... 94 km
Tirupati ... 105 km
Kurnool ... 162 km
Bellary ... 169 km
Vellore ... 174 km
Rānipet ... 176 km
Āvadi ... 183 km
Ambattūr ... 186 km
Tumkūr ... 187 km
Chennai ... 193 km
Bengaluru ... 193 km
Davangere ... 232 km
Guntur ... 240 km
Vijayawada ... 267 km
Shimoga ... 268 km
Puducherry ... 292 km
Mysore ... 297 km
Kallakurichi ... 303 km
Hubli ... 311 km
Salem ... 316 km
Hyderābād ... 321 km
Kūkatpalli ... 333 km
Kalaburagi ... 353 km
Erode ... 357 km
Bijapur ... 359 km
Mangalore ... 361 km
Rājahmundry ... 365 km
Belagavi ... 378 km
Kākināda ... 387 km

India India: Neighbouring Countries