Current Local Time & Date, Time Zone and Time Difference Kāvali, IndiaKāvaliIndia

What time is it?

Current local time inKāvali India

Indian Standard TimeIST

Time Zone

Asia/
Kolkata

Universal Time Coordinated
GMT / UTC

UTC+5:30

Daylight Saving Time
DST

Time Change: In this time zone there is no Daylight Saving Time in use.
Time Zone Calculator

Time Zone Converter (Time Difference Calculator)

Compare the local time of two timezones, countries or cities of the world.

Kāvali

Time Difference to major World Cities

Los Angeles -13:30 hours
Mexico City -11:30 hours
New York -10:30 hours
São Paulo -8:30 hours
London -5:30 hours
Berlin, Frankfurt, Paris, Madrid, Rome -4:30 hours
Mumbai No time difference
Hong Kong +2:30 hours
Tokyo +3:30 hours
Sydney +5:30 hours

The sun in Kāvali
Today, November 25, 2020

Sunrise Kāvali

Sunrise

6:16 am

Local time
Sunset Kāvali

Sunset

5:37 pm

Local time

City information

Alternative names

  • Kavali
  • Kāvali

Country

Kāvali is a city in India.

Time Zone

The name of the time zone is Asia/Kolkata.

Population

83,352 People

Major cities in the vicinity of Kāvali (Nellore, Andhra Pradesh)

Nellore ... 52 km
Tirupati ... 149 km
Guntur ... 157 km
Vijayawada ... 183 km
Kurnool ... 187 km
Āvadi ... 199 km
Ambattūr ... 201 km
Chennai ... 203 km
Bellary ... 247 km
Rājahmundry ... 271 km
Bengaluru ... 288 km
Kākināda ... 288 km
Tumkūr ... 290 km
Hyderabad ... 299 km
Kūkatpalli ... 310 km
Davangere ... 330 km
Warangal ... 341 km
Kallakurichi ... 360 km
Mulugu ... 361 km
Gulbarga ... 367 km
Shimoga ... 371 km
Salem ... 388 km
Hubli ... 392 km
Mysore ... 394 km
Visakhapatnam ... 398 km
Gajuwaka ... 401 km
Bijapur ... 402 km
Rāmgundam ... 430 km
Nizāmābād ... 441 km

India India: Neighbouring Countries