Current Local Time & Date, Time Zone and Difference Bāpatla, IndiaBāpatlaIndia

What time is it?

Current local time in
Bāpatla, India

Time Zone: UTC+5:30

Asia/Kolkata

Universal Time Coordinated
GMT / UTC

UTC+5:30

Daylight Saving Time
DST

There are no future Daylight Saving Time rules for this time zone.

Time Zone Calculator

Time Zone Converter (Time Difference Calculator)

Bāpatla

Time Difference to major World Cities

Los Angeles -13:30 hours
Mexico City -11:30 hours
New York -10:30 hours
São Paulo -8:30 hours
London -5:30 hours
Berlin, Frankfurt, Paris, Madrid, Roma -4:30 hours
Mumbai No time difference
Hong Kong +2:30 hours
Tokyo +3:30 hours
Sydney +5:30 hours

The sun in Bāpatla: Today, February 18, 2018

Sunrise Bāpatla

Sunrise

6:31 am

Local time
Sunset Bāpatla

Sunset

6:12 pm

Local time

City information

Alternative names

  • Bapatla
  • Bāpatla

Country

Bāpatla is a city in India.

Time Zone

The name of the time zone is Asia/Kolkata.

Population

70,117 People

Cities around Bāpatla (Guntūr, Andhra Pradesh)

Guntur ... 44 km
Vijayawada ... 68 km
Rājahmundry ... 161 km
Nellore ... 165 km
Kākināda ... 184 km
Hyderabad ... 229 km
Kūkatpalli ... 240 km
Warangal ... 242 km
Tirupati ... 264 km
Visakhapatnam ... 294 km
Bellary ... 296 km
Gajuwaka ... 296 km
Āvadi ... 309 km
Ambattūr ... 310 km
Chennai ... 311 km
Rāmgundam ... 329 km
Gulbarga ... 331 km
Nizāmābād ... 359 km
Tumkūr ... 390 km
Bijapur ... 394 km
Bengaluru ... 397 km
Nowrangapur ... 403 km
Solāpur ... 414 km
Latur ... 416 km
Hubli ... 432 km
Nanded ... 439 km
Shimoga ... 449 km
Chānda ... 455 km
Parbhani ... 474 km

India India: Neighbouring Countries