Current Local Time & Date, Time Zone and Time Difference Singarāyakonda, IndiaSingarāyakondaIndia

What time is it?

Current local time inSingarāyakonda India

Indian Standard TimeIST

Time Zone

Asia/
Kolkata

Universal Time Coordinated
GMT / UTC

UTC+5:30

Daylight Saving Time
DST

Time Change: In this time zone there is no Daylight Saving Time in use.
Time Zone Calculator

Time Zone Converter (Time Difference Calculator)

Compare the local time of two timezones, countries or cities of the world.

Singarāyakonda

Time Difference to major World Cities

Los Angeles -12:30 hours
Mexico City -11:30 hours
New York -9:30 hours
São Paulo -8:30 hours
London -4:30 hours
Berlin, Frankfurt, Paris, Madrid, Rome -3:30 hours
Mumbai No time difference
Hong Kong +2:30 hours
Tokyo +3:30 hours
Sydney +5:30 hours

The sun in Singarāyakonda
Today, April 3, 2020

Sunrise Singarāyakonda

Sunrise

6:03 am

Local time
Sunset Singarāyakonda

Sunset

6:22 pm

Local time

City information

Alternative names

  • Singaraya Konda Pagoda
  • Singarayakonda
  • Singarāyakonda

Country

Singarāyakonda is a city in India.

Time Zone

The name of the time zone is Asia/Kolkata.

Population

17,796 People

Major cities in the vicinity of Singarāyakonda (Prakasam, Andhra Pradesh)

Nellore ... 86 km
Guntur ... 123 km
Vijayawada ... 149 km
Tirupati ... 183 km
Āvadi ... 233 km
Ambattūr ... 235 km
Chennai ... 237 km
Rājahmundry ... 241 km
Bellary ... 249 km
Kākināda ... 260 km
Hyderabad ... 269 km
Kūkatpalli ... 280 km
Warangal ... 307 km
Tumkūr ... 313 km
Bengaluru ... 316 km
Gulbarga ... 345 km
Visakhapatnam ... 371 km
Gajuwaka ... 373 km
Shimoga ... 385 km
Bijapur ... 388 km
Hubli ... 392 km
Rāmgundam ... 396 km
Nizāmābād ... 409 km
Salem ... 422 km
Mysore ... 422 km
Solāpur ... 425 km
Latur ... 445 km
Belgaum ... 448 km
Sāngli ... 473 km

India India: Neighbouring Countries