Current Local Time & Date, Time Zone and Time Difference Kovūr, IndiaKovūrIndia

What time is it?

Current local time inKovūr India

What day is it in Kovūr right now?

Friday (July 19, 2024)

Indian Standard TimeIST

Time Zone

Asia/
Kolkata

Universal Time Coordinated GMT / UTC

UTC+5:30

Daylight Saving Time

In this time zone there is no Daylight Saving Time in use.
Time Zone Calculator

Time Zone Converter (Time Difference Calculator)

Compare the local time of two timezones, countries or cities of the world.

Kovūr

Time Difference to major World Cities

Los Angeles -12:30 hours
Mexico City -11:30 hours
New York -9:30 hours
São Paulo -8:30 hours
London -4:30 hours
Berlin, Frankfurt, Paris, Madrid, Rome -3:30 hours
Mumbai No time difference
Hong Kong +2:30 hours
Tokyo +3:30 hours
Sydney +4:30 hours

The sun in Kovūr
Today, July 19, 2024

Sunrise Kovūr

Sunrise

5:50 am

Local time
Sunset Kovūr

Sunset

6:42 pm

Local time

City information

Alternative names

  • Kovur
  • Kovūr

Country

Kovūr is a city in India.

Time Zone

The name of the time zone is Asia/Kolkata.

Population

35,600 People

Major cities in the vicinity of Kovūr (Nellore, Andhra Pradesh)

Nellore ... 6 km
Tirupati ... 106 km
Āvadi ... 153 km
Ambattūr ... 155 km
Chennai ... 158 km
Rānipet ... 182 km
Vellore ... 187 km
Guntur ... 202 km
Kurnool ... 214 km
Vijayawada ... 228 km
Bengaluru ... 255 km
Bellary ... 255 km
Tumkūr ... 264 km
Puducherry ... 283 km
Rājahmundry ... 311 km
Kallakurichi ... 316 km
Davangere ... 325 km
Kākināda ... 326 km
Hyderābād ... 340 km
Salem ... 346 km
Kūkatpalli ... 352 km
Shimoga ... 359 km
Mysore ... 362 km
Warangal ... 387 km
Erode ... 392 km
Hubli ... 400 km
Kalaburagi ... 401 km
Mulugu ... 406 km
Thanjavur ... 415 km

India India: Neighbouring Countries