Current Local Time & Date, Time Zone and Difference Puttūr, IndiaPuttūrIndia

What time is it?

Current local time inPuttūr India

Time Zone: UTC+5:30

Asia/Kolkata

Universal Time Coordinated
GMT / UTC

UTC+5:30

Daylight Saving Time
DST

There are no future Daylight Saving Time rules for this time zone.

Time Zone Calculator

Time Zone Converter (Time Difference Calculator)

Puttūr

Time Difference to major World Cities

Los Angeles -13:30 hours
Mexico City -11:30 hours
New York -10:30 hours
São Paulo -7:30 hours
London -5:30 hours
Berlin, Frankfurt, Paris, Madrid, Roma -4:30 hours
Mumbai No time difference
Hong Kong +2:30 hours
Tokyo +3:30 hours
Sydney +5:30 hours

The sun in Puttūr: Today, December 12, 2018

Sunrise Puttūr

Sunrise

6:24 am

Local time
Sunset Puttūr

Sunset

5:45 pm

Local time

City information

Alternative names

  • Puttur
  • Puttūr

Country

Puttūr is a city in India.

Time Zone

The name of the time zone is Asia/Kolkata.

Population

30,986 People

Cities around Puttūr (Chittoor, Andhra Pradesh)

Tirupati ... 24 km
Āvadi ... 58 km
Ambattūr ... 62 km
Chennai ... 70 km
Nellore ... 117 km
Bengaluru ... 166 km
Tumkūr ... 197 km
Salem ... 227 km
Mysore ... 265 km
Bellary ... 282 km
Tiruchirappalli ... 297 km
Tiruppur ... 311 km
Guntur ... 323 km
Shimoga ... 324 km
Coimbatore ... 339 km
Vijayawada ... 349 km
Mangalore ... 381 km
Kozhikode ... 387 km
Madurai ... 405 km
Hubli ... 412 km
Teni ... 412 km
Trichūr ... 419 km
Rājahmundry ... 431 km
Hyderabad ... 443 km
Kākināda ... 443 km
Kūkatpalli ... 454 km
Cochin ... 467 km
Gulbarga ... 481 km
Bijapur ... 483 km

India India: Neighbouring Countries