Current Local Time & Date, Time Zone and Time Difference Nārāyanavanam, IndiaNārāyanavanamIndia

What time is it?

Current local time inNārāyanavanam India

Indian Standard TimeIST

Time Zone

Asia/
Kolkata

Universal Time Coordinated
GMT / UTC

UTC+5:30

Daylight Saving Time
DST

Time Change: In this time zone there is no Daylight Saving Time in use.
Time Zone Calculator

Time Zone Converter (Time Difference Calculator)

Compare the local time of two timezones, countries or cities of the world.

Nārāyanavanam

Time Difference to major World Cities

Los Angeles -12:30 hours
Mexico City -11:30 hours
New York -9:30 hours
São Paulo -8:30 hours
London -4:30 hours
Berlin, Frankfurt, Paris, Madrid, Rome -3:30 hours
Mumbai No time difference
Hong Kong +2:30 hours
Tokyo +3:30 hours
Sydney +5:30 hours

The sun in Nārāyanavanam
Today, April 1, 2020

Sunrise Nārāyanavanam

Sunrise

6:08 am

Local time
Sunset Nārāyanavanam

Sunset

6:23 pm

Local time

City information

Alternative names

  • Narayanavanam
  • Nārāyanavanam

Country

Nārāyanavanam is a city in India.

Time Zone

The name of the time zone is Asia/Kolkata.

Population

11,432 People

Major cities in the vicinity of Nārāyanavanam (Chittoor, Andhra Pradesh)

Tirupati ... 27 km
Āvadi ... 54 km
Ambattūr ... 59 km
Chennai ... 67 km
Nellore ... 118 km
Bengaluru ... 168 km
Tumkūr ... 200 km
Salem ... 227 km
Mysore ... 267 km
Bellary ... 285 km
Tiruchirappalli ... 296 km
Tiruppur ... 311 km
Guntur ... 324 km
Shimoga ... 327 km
Coimbatore ... 339 km
Vijayawada ... 350 km
Mangalore ... 383 km
Kozhikode ... 388 km
Madurai ... 404 km
Teni ... 412 km
Hubli ... 415 km
Trichūr ... 419 km
Rājahmundry ... 431 km
Kākināda ... 443 km
Hyderabad ... 445 km
Kūkatpalli ... 457 km
Cochin ... 467 km
Gulbarga ... 484 km
Bijapur ... 486 km

India India: Neighbouring Countries