Current Local Time & Date, Time Zone and Time Difference Sūlūru, IndiaSūlūruIndia

What time is it?

Current local time inSūlūru India

Indian Standard TimeIST

Time Zone

Asia/
Kolkata

Universal Time Coordinated
GMT / UTC

UTC+5:30

Daylight Saving Time
DST

Time Change: In this time zone there is no Daylight Saving Time in use.
Time Zone Calculator

Time Zone Converter (Time Difference Calculator)

Compare the local time of two timezones, countries or cities of the world.

Sūlūru

Time Difference to major World Cities

Los Angeles -13:30 hours
Mexico City -11:30 hours
New York -10:30 hours
São Paulo -8:30 hours
London -5:30 hours
Berlin, Frankfurt, Paris, Madrid, Rome -4:30 hours
Mumbai No time difference
Hong Kong +2:30 hours
Tokyo +3:30 hours
Sydney +5:30 hours

The sun in Sūlūru
Today, November 24, 2020

Sunrise Sūlūru

Sunrise

6:13 am

Local time
Sunset Sūlūru

Sunset

5:39 pm

Local time

City information

Alternative names

  • Sulurpet
  • Sulurpeta
  • Suluru
  • Sūlūrpet
  • Sūlūru

Country

Sūlūru is a city in India.

Time Zone

The name of the time zone is Asia/Kolkata.

Population

38,065 People

Major cities in the vicinity of Sūlūru (Nellore, Andhra Pradesh)

Tirupati ... 49 km
Āvadi ... 65 km
Ambattūr ... 68 km
Chennai ... 71 km
Nellore ... 83 km
Bengaluru ... 210 km
Kallakurichi ... 233 km
Tumkūr ... 237 km
Salem ... 270 km
Kurnool ... 283 km
Guntur ... 289 km
Bellary ... 294 km
Mysore ... 312 km
Vijayawada ... 313 km
Tiruchirappalli ... 335 km
Davangere ... 338 km
Tiruppur ... 356 km
Shimoga ... 357 km
Coimbatore ... 384 km
Rājahmundry ... 390 km
Kākināda ... 401 km
Mangalore ... 422 km
Hyderabad ... 425 km
Hubli ... 431 km
Kozhikode ... 434 km
Kūkatpalli ... 436 km
Madurai ... 443 km
Teni ... 454 km
Thrissur ... 464 km

India India: Neighbouring Countries