Current Local Time & Date, Time Zone and Difference Tiruvottiyūr, IndiaTiruvottiyūrIndia

What time is it?

Current local time inTiruvottiyūr India

Time Zone: UTC+5:30

Asia/Kolkata

Universal Time Coordinated
GMT / UTC

UTC+5:30

Daylight Saving Time
DST

There are no future Daylight Saving Time rules for this time zone.

Time Zone Calculator

Time Zone Converter (Time Difference Calculator)

Tiruvottiyūr

Time Difference to major World Cities

Los Angeles -13:30 hours
Mexico City -11:30 hours
New York -10:30 hours
São Paulo -7:30 hours
London -5:30 hours
Berlin, Frankfurt, Paris, Madrid, Roma -4:30 hours
Mumbai No time difference
Hong Kong +2:30 hours
Tokyo +3:30 hours
Sydney +5:30 hours

The sun in Tiruvottiyūr: Today, December 13, 2018

Sunrise Tiruvottiyūr

Sunrise

6:21 am

Local time
Sunset Tiruvottiyūr

Sunset

5:43 pm

Local time

City information

Alternative names

  • Tiruvattiyur
  • Tiruvattiyūr
  • Tiruvottiyur
  • Tiruvottiyūr

Country

Tiruvottiyūr is a city in India.

Time Zone

The name of the time zone is Asia/Kolkata.

Population

248,059 People

Cities around Tiruvottiyūr (Thiruvallur, Tamil Nadu)

Chennai ... 8 km
Ambattūr ... 14 km
Āvadi ... 17 km
Tirupati ... 88 km
Nellore ... 145 km
Bengaluru ... 218 km
Salem ... 239 km
Tumkūr ... 257 km
Tiruchirappalli ... 288 km
Mysore ... 308 km
Tiruppur ... 326 km
Guntur ... 346 km
Bellary ... 348 km
Coimbatore ... 357 km
Vijayawada ... 370 km
Shimoga ... 389 km
Madurai ... 397 km
Teni ... 413 km
Kozhikode ... 419 km
Mangalore ... 437 km
Trichūr ... 438 km
Rājahmundry ... 440 km
Kākināda ... 446 km
Hubli ... 479 km
Cochin ... 480 km
Hyderabad ... 488 km
Kūkatpalli ... 500 km
Tirunelveli ... 531 km
Warangal ... 536 km

India India: Neighbouring Countries