Current Local Time & Date, Time Zone and Difference Mīnjūr, IndiaMīnjūrIndia

What time is it?

Current local time inMīnjūr India

Time Zone: UTC+5:30

Asia/Kolkata

Universal Time Coordinated
GMT / UTC

UTC+5:30

Daylight Saving Time
DST

There are no future Daylight Saving Time rules for this time zone.

Time Zone Calculator

Time Zone Converter (Time Difference Calculator)

Mīnjūr

Time Difference to major World Cities

Los Angeles -13:30 hours
Mexico City -11:30 hours
New York -10:30 hours
São Paulo -7:30 hours
London -5:30 hours
Berlin, Frankfurt, Paris, Madrid, Roma -4:30 hours
Mumbai No time difference
Hong Kong +2:30 hours
Tokyo +3:30 hours
Sydney +5:30 hours

The sun in Mīnjūr: Today, December 14, 2018

Sunrise Mīnjūr

Sunrise

6:22 am

Local time
Sunset Mīnjūr

Sunset

5:44 pm

Local time

City information

Alternative names

  • Minjur
  • Mīnjūr

Country

Mīnjūr is a city in India.

Time Zone

The name of the time zone is Asia/Kolkata.

Population

24,674 People

Cities around Mīnjūr (Thiruvallur, Tamil Nadu)

Chennai ... 22 km
Ambattūr ... 22 km
Āvadi ... 22 km
Tirupati ... 78 km
Nellore ... 131 km
Bengaluru ... 216 km
Salem ... 246 km
Tumkūr ... 253 km
Tiruchirappalli ... 299 km
Mysore ... 309 km
Tiruppur ... 333 km
Guntur ... 333 km
Bellary ... 337 km
Vijayawada ... 357 km
Coimbatore ... 364 km
Shimoga ... 383 km
Madurai ... 408 km
Teni ... 423 km
Kozhikode ... 423 km
Rājahmundry ... 428 km
Mangalore ... 435 km
Kākināda ... 435 km
Trichūr ... 444 km
Hubli ... 469 km
Hyderabad ... 474 km
Kūkatpalli ... 486 km
Cochin ... 488 km
Warangal ... 523 km
Gulbarga ... 524 km

India India: Neighbouring Countries