Current Local Time & Date, Time Zone and Difference Tiruvallur, IndiaTiruvallurIndia

What time is it?

Current local time inTiruvallur India

Time Zone: UTC+5:30

Asia/Kolkata

Universal Time Coordinated
GMT / UTC

UTC+5:30

Daylight Saving Time
DST

There are no future Daylight Saving Time rules for this time zone.

Time Zone Calculator

Time Zone Converter (Time Difference Calculator)

Tiruvallur

Time Difference to major World Cities

Los Angeles -13:30 hours
Mexico City -11:30 hours
New York -10:30 hours
São Paulo -7:30 hours
London -5:30 hours
Berlin, Frankfurt, Paris, Madrid, Roma -4:30 hours
Mumbai No time difference
Hong Kong +2:30 hours
Tokyo +3:30 hours
Sydney +5:30 hours

The sun in Tiruvallur: Today, December 12, 2018

Sunrise Tiruvallur

Sunrise

6:22 am

Local time
Sunset Tiruvallur

Sunset

5:44 pm

Local time

City information

Alternative names

  • Thiruvallur
  • Tiruvallur
  • Tiruvallūr
  • Tiruvellore
  • di lu wa lu er
  • tharuballura
  • tiluballuleu
  • tirubharura
  • tiruvallur
  • tiruvallura
  • tiruvalluru
  • tiruvu~arruru
  • tyrwwalwr
  • Тируваллур
  • تیرووالور
  • तिरुवल्लुर
  • तिरुवळ्ळूरु
  • তিরুভারুর
  • থরুবাল্লুর
  • તિરુવલ્લુર
  • திருவள்ளூர்
  • తిరువళ్ళూరు
  • ティルヴァッルール
  • 蒂鲁瓦卢尔
  • 티루발루르

Country

Tiruvallur is a city in India.

Time Zone

The name of the time zone is Asia/Kolkata.

Population

48,095 People

Cities around Tiruvallur (Thiruvallur, Tamil Nadu)

Āvadi ... 17 km
Ambattūr ... 21 km
Chennai ... 31 km
Tirupati ... 67 km
Nellore ... 145 km
Bengaluru ... 187 km
Salem ... 216 km
Tumkūr ... 226 km
Tiruchirappalli ... 274 km
Mysore ... 278 km
Tiruppur ... 303 km
Bellary ... 325 km
Coimbatore ... 333 km
Guntur ... 350 km
Shimoga ... 358 km
Vijayawada ... 375 km
Madurai ... 383 km
Kozhikode ... 391 km
Teni ... 396 km
Mangalore ... 405 km
Trichūr ... 414 km
Rājahmundry ... 451 km
Hubli ... 453 km
Cochin ... 458 km
Kākināda ... 460 km
Hyderabad ... 481 km
Kūkatpalli ... 493 km
Tirunelveli ... 518 km
Gulbarga ... 523 km

India India: Neighbouring Countries