Current Local Time & Date, Time Zone and Difference Ambattūr, IndiaAmbattūrIndia

What time is it?

Current local time in
Ambattūr, India

Time Zone: UTC+5:30

Asia/Kolkata

Universal Time Coordinated
GMT / UTC

UTC+5:30

Daylight Saving Time
DST

There are no future Daylight Saving Time rules for this time zone.

Time Zone Calculator

Time Zone Converter (Time Difference Calculator)

Ambattūr

Time Difference to major World Cities

Los Angeles -12:30 hours
Mexico City -10:30 hours
New York -9:30 hours
São Paulo -8:30 hours
London -4:30 hours
Berlin, Frankfurt, Paris, Madrid, Roma -3:30 hours
Mumbai No time difference
Hong Kong +2:30 hours
Tokyo +3:30 hours
Sydney +4:30 hours

The sun in Ambattūr: Today, July 22, 2018

Sunrise Ambattūr

Sunrise

5:52 am

Local time
Sunset Ambattūr

Sunset

6:39 pm

Local time

City information

Alternative names

  • Ambattur
  • Ambattūr

Country

Ambattūr is a city in India.

Time Zone

The name of the time zone is Asia/Kolkata.

Population

341,049 People

Cities around Ambattūr (Thiruvallur, Tamil Nadu)

Āvadi ... 5 km
Chennai ... 10 km
Tirupati ... 84 km
Nellore ... 150 km
Bengaluru ... 206 km
Salem ... 226 km
Tumkūr ... 247 km
Tiruchirappalli ... 278 km
Mysore ... 296 km
Tiruppur ... 314 km
Bellary ... 343 km
Coimbatore ... 344 km
Guntur ... 353 km
Vijayawada ... 378 km
Shimoga ... 379 km
Madurai ... 387 km
Teni ... 402 km
Kozhikode ... 406 km
Trichūr ... 425 km
Mangalore ... 425 km
Rājahmundry ... 449 km
Kākināda ... 457 km
Cochin ... 468 km
Hubli ... 473 km
Hyderabad ... 491 km
Kūkatpalli ... 503 km
Tirunelveli ... 521 km
Gulbarga ... 537 km
Warangal ... 542 km

India India: Neighbouring Countries