Current Local Time & Date, Time Zone and Difference Vijayawada, IndiaVijayawadaIndia

What time is it?

Current local time in
Vijayawada, India

Time Zone: UTC+5:30

Asia/Kolkata

Universal Time Coordinated
GMT / UTC

UTC+5:30

Daylight Saving Time
DST

There are no future Daylight Saving Time rules for this time zone.

Time Zone Calculator

Time Zone Converter (Time Difference Calculator)

Vijayawada

Time Difference to major World Cities

Los Angeles -13:30 hours
Mexico City -11:30 hours
New York -10:30 hours
São Paulo -7:30 hours
London -5:30 hours
Berlin, Frankfurt, Paris, Madrid, Roma -4:30 hours
Mumbai No time difference
Hong Kong +2:30 hours
Tokyo +3:30 hours
Sydney +5:30 hours

The sun in Vijayawada: Today, November 15, 2018

Sunrise Vijayawada

Sunrise

6:11 am

Local time
Sunset Vijayawada

Sunset

5:32 pm

Local time

City information

Alternative names

  • Bezawada
  • Bezwada
  • Bezwāda
  • VGA
  • Vidzajavada
  • Vidzhajavada
  • Vidzsajavada
  • Vidzsajavádá
  • Vidžajavada
  • Vijajauada
  • Vijajaŭada
  • Vijayavada
  • Vijayavādā
  • Vijayawada
  • Vijayawāda
  • Widzajawada
  • Widźajawada
  • bejavada
  • bijayabada
  • bijayarada
  • bijayawada
  • bijayawara
  • fyjayawada
  • vicayavata
  • vijaiavada
  • vijaivara
  • vijayavada
  • vijayavara
  • vu~ijayawada
  • wei jie ya wa da
  • wyjyawada
  • Виджаявада
  • Виџајавада
  • Віджаявада
  • ויגיאוואדה
  • فيجاياوادا
  • وجئے واڑہ
  • ويجیواډا
  • ویجایاواڈا
  • ویجیاوادا
  • विजयवाड़ा
  • विजयवाडा
  • বিজযবাডা
  • বিজয়াৱদা
  • ਵਿਜਯਵਾਡਾ
  • ਵਿਜੈਵਾੜਾ
  • વિજયવાડા
  • ବିଜୟୱାଡ଼ା
  • ଵିଜଯଵାଡା
  • விசயவாடா
  • బెజవాడ
  • విజయవాడ
  • ವಿಜಯವಾಡ
  • വിജയവാഡ
  • ვიჯაიავადა
  • ヴィジャヤワーダ
  • 维杰亚瓦达
  • 비자야와다

Country

Vijayawada is a city in India.

Time Zone

The name of the time zone is Asia/Kolkata.

Population

874,587 People

Cities around Vijayawada (Krishna, Andhra Pradesh)

Guntur ... 28 km
Rājahmundry ... 106 km
Kākināda ... 137 km
Warangal ... 185 km
Hyderabad ... 200 km
Kūkatpalli ... 209 km
Nellore ... 233 km
Visakhapatnam ... 242 km
Gajuwaka ... 244 km
Rāmgundam ... 270 km
Nizāmābād ... 314 km
Gulbarga ... 319 km
Tirupati ... 331 km
Bellary ... 334 km
Nowrangapur ... 337 km
Āvadi ... 376 km
Ambattūr ... 378 km
Chennai ... 378 km
Latur ... 387 km
Chānda ... 394 km
Nanded ... 396 km
Bijapur ... 397 km
Solāpur ... 400 km
Parbhani ... 435 km
Tumkūr ... 450 km
Brahmapur ... 453 km
Hubli ... 460 km
Bengaluru ... 460 km
Sāngli ... 489 km

India India: Neighbouring Countries