Current Local Time & Date, Time Zone and Difference Machilīpatnam, IndiaMachilīpatnamIndia

What time is it?

Current local time in
Machilīpatnam, India

Time Zone: UTC+5:30

Asia/Kolkata

Universal Time Coordinated
GMT / UTC

UTC+5:30

Daylight Saving Time
DST

There are no future Daylight Saving Time rules for this time zone.

Time Zone Calculator

Time Zone Converter (Time Difference Calculator)

Machilīpatnam

Time Difference to major World Cities

Los Angeles -13:30 hours
Mexico City -11:30 hours
New York -10:30 hours
São Paulo -7:30 hours
London -5:30 hours
Berlin, Frankfurt, Paris, Madrid, Roma -4:30 hours
Mumbai No time difference
Hong Kong +2:30 hours
Tokyo +3:30 hours
Sydney +5:30 hours

The sun in Machilīpatnam: Today, December 11, 2018

Sunrise Machilīpatnam

Sunrise

6:23 am

Local time
Sunset Machilīpatnam

Sunset

5:34 pm

Local time

City information

Alternative names

  • Bandar
  • Kistna
  • Krishna
  • Machilipatnam
  • Machilīpatnam
  • Masulipatam
  • Masulipatao
  • Masulipatnam
  • Masulipatão
  • macilipatnam
  • మచిలీపట్నం

Country

Machilīpatnam is a city in India.

Time Zone

The name of the time zone is Asia/Kolkata.

Population

192,827 People

Cities around Machilīpatnam (Krishna, Andhra Pradesh)

Vijayawada ... 53 km
Guntur ... 56 km
Rājahmundry ... 104 km
Kākināda ... 123 km
Nellore ... 212 km
Visakhapatnam ... 233 km
Warangal ... 236 km
Gajuwaka ... 236 km
Hyderabad ... 252 km
Kūkatpalli ... 261 km
Tirupati ... 313 km
Rāmgundam ... 318 km
Chennai ... 348 km
Āvadi ... 348 km
Ambattūr ... 349 km
Nowrangapur ... 354 km
Bellary ... 357 km
Nizāmābād ... 366 km
Gulbarga ... 367 km
Latur ... 440 km
Chānda ... 440 km
Bijapur ... 440 km
Nanded ... 448 km
Solāpur ... 450 km
Tumkūr ... 450 km
Brahmapur ... 452 km
Bengaluru ... 454 km
Parbhani ... 487 km
Hubli ... 490 km

India India: Neighbouring Countries