Current Local Time & Date, Time Zone and Time Difference Chīrāla, IndiaChīrālaIndia

What time is it?

Current local time inChīrāla India

Indian Standard TimeIST

Time Zone

Asia/
Kolkata

Universal Time Coordinated
GMT / UTC

UTC+5:30

Daylight Saving Time
DST

Time Change: In this time zone there is no Daylight Saving Time in use.
Time Zone Calculator

Time Zone Converter (Time Difference Calculator)

Compare the local time of two timezones, countries or cities of the world.

Chīrāla

Time Difference to major World Cities

Los Angeles -12:30 hours
Mexico City -10:30 hours
New York -9:30 hours
São Paulo -8:30 hours
London -4:30 hours
Berlin, Frankfurt, Paris, Madrid, Rome -3:30 hours
Mumbai No time difference
Hong Kong +2:30 hours
Tokyo +3:30 hours
Sydney +4:30 hours

The sun in Chīrāla
Today, September 26, 2020

Sunrise Chīrāla

Sunrise

5:57 am

Local time
Sunset Chīrāla

Sunset

6:01 pm

Local time

City information

Alternative names

  • Chirala
  • Chīrāla

Country

Chīrāla is a city in India.

Time Zone

The name of the time zone is Asia/Kolkata.

Population

87,001 People

Major cities in the vicinity of Chīrāla (Prakasam, Andhra Pradesh)

Guntur ... 54 km
Vijayawada ... 79 km
Nellore ... 154 km
Rājahmundry ... 173 km
Kurnool ... 186 km
Kākināda ... 196 km
Hyderabad ... 230 km
Kūkatpalli ... 240 km
Warangal ... 248 km
Tirupati ... 253 km
Mulugu ... 263 km
Bellary ... 285 km
Āvadi ... 299 km
Ambattūr ... 301 km
Chennai ... 302 km
Visakhapatnam ... 307 km
Gajuwaka ... 309 km
Gulbarga ... 327 km
Rāmgundam ... 336 km
Nizāmābād ... 362 km
Tumkūr ... 378 km
Bengaluru ... 384 km
Davangere ... 385 km
Bijapur ... 387 km
Solāpur ... 410 km
Nowrangapur ... 414 km
Latur ... 415 km
Hubli ... 421 km
Shimoga ... 436 km

India India: Neighbouring Countries