Current Local Time & Date, Time Zone and Difference Kandukūr, IndiaKandukūrIndia

What time is it?

Current local time inKandukūr India

Time Zone: UTC+5:30

Asia/Kolkata

Universal Time Coordinated
GMT / UTC

UTC+5:30

Daylight Saving Time
DST

There are no future Daylight Saving Time rules for this time zone.

Time Zone Calculator

Time Zone Converter (Time Difference Calculator)

Kandukūr

Time Difference to major World Cities

Los Angeles -13:30 hours
Mexico City -11:30 hours
New York -10:30 hours
São Paulo -7:30 hours
London -5:30 hours
Berlin, Frankfurt, Paris, Madrid, Roma -4:30 hours
Mumbai No time difference
Hong Kong +2:30 hours
Tokyo +3:30 hours
Sydney +5:30 hours

The sun in Kandukūr: Today, December 13, 2018

Sunrise Kandukūr

Sunrise

6:27 am

Local time
Sunset Kandukūr

Sunset

5:41 pm

Local time

City information

Alternative names

  • Kandukur
  • Kandukūr

Country

Kandukūr is a city in India.

Time Zone

The name of the time zone is Asia/Kolkata.

Population

53,662 People

Cities around Kandukūr (Prakasam, Andhra Pradesh)

Nellore ... 85 km
Guntur ... 128 km
Vijayawada ... 155 km
Tirupati ... 179 km
Āvadi ... 232 km
Ambattūr ... 234 km
Chennai ... 236 km
Bellary ... 239 km
Rājahmundry ... 248 km
Hyderabad ... 266 km
Kākināda ... 268 km
Kūkatpalli ... 277 km
Tumkūr ... 305 km
Warangal ... 308 km
Bengaluru ... 309 km
Gulbarga ... 339 km
Shimoga ... 375 km
Visakhapatnam ... 379 km
Bijapur ... 379 km
Gajuwaka ... 381 km
Hubli ... 382 km
Rāmgundam ... 397 km
Nizāmābād ... 407 km
Mysore ... 414 km
Salem ... 417 km
Solāpur ... 419 km
Belgaum ... 438 km
Latur ... 441 km
Sāngli ... 464 km

India India: Neighbouring Countries