Current Local Time & Date, Time Zone and Difference Proddatūr, IndiaProddatūrIndia

What time is it?

Current local time inProddatūr India

Time Zone: UTC+5:30

Asia/Kolkata

Universal Time Coordinated
GMT / UTC

UTC+5:30

Daylight Saving Time
DST

There are no future Daylight Saving Time rules for this time zone.

Time Zone Calculator

Time Zone Converter (Time Difference Calculator)

Proddatūr

Time Difference to major World Cities

Los Angeles -13:30 hours
Mexico City -11:30 hours
New York -10:30 hours
São Paulo -7:30 hours
London -5:30 hours
Berlin, Frankfurt, Paris, Madrid, Roma -4:30 hours
Mumbai No time difference
Hong Kong +2:30 hours
Tokyo +3:30 hours
Sydney +5:30 hours

The sun in Proddatūr: Today, December 13, 2018

Sunrise Proddatūr

Sunrise

6:31 am

Local time
Sunset Proddatūr

Sunset

5:47 pm

Local time

City information

Alternative names

  • Proddatur
  • Proddatūr
  • prodduturu
  • ప్రొద్దుటూరు

Country

Proddatūr is a city in India.

Time Zone

The name of the time zone is Asia/Kolkata.

Population

177,797 People

Cities around Proddatūr (Cuddapah, Andhra Pradesh)

Nellore ... 120 km
Bellary ... 137 km
Tirupati ... 142 km
Tumkūr ... 194 km
Bengaluru ... 210 km
Āvadi ... 220 km
Ambattūr ... 223 km
Guntur ... 229 km
Chennai ... 230 km
Shimoga ... 255 km
Vijayawada ... 257 km
Hubli ... 281 km
Hyderabad ... 290 km
Kūkatpalli ... 302 km
Mysore ... 310 km
Gulbarga ... 316 km
Bijapur ... 322 km
Salem ... 343 km
Belgaum ... 346 km
Mangalore ... 358 km
Rājahmundry ... 359 km
Warangal ... 367 km
Kākināda ... 383 km
Solāpur ... 385 km
Ichalkaranji ... 391 km
Sāngli ... 394 km
Kolhāpur ... 407 km
Tiruppur ... 412 km
Coimbatore ... 431 km

India India: Neighbouring Countries