Current Local Time & Date, Time Zone and Time Difference Tādpatri, IndiaTādpatriIndia

What time is it?

Current local time inTādpatri India

Indian Standard TimeIST

Time Zone

Asia/
Kolkata

Universal Time Coordinated
GMT / UTC

UTC+5:30

Daylight Saving Time
DST

Time Change: In this time zone there is no Daylight Saving Time in use.
Time Zone Calculator

Time Zone Converter (Time Difference Calculator)

Compare the local time of two timezones, countries or cities of the world.

Tādpatri

Time Difference to major World Cities

Los Angeles -12:30 hours
Mexico City -11:30 hours
New York -9:30 hours
São Paulo -8:30 hours
London -4:30 hours
Berlin, Frankfurt, Paris, Madrid, Rome -3:30 hours
Mumbai No time difference
Hong Kong +2:30 hours
Tokyo +3:30 hours
Sydney +5:30 hours

The sun in Tādpatri
Today, March 30, 2020

Sunrise Tādpatri

Sunrise

6:14 am

Local time
Sunset Tādpatri

Sunset

6:30 pm

Local time

City information

Alternative names

  • Tadpatri
  • Tādpatri

Country

Tādpatri is a city in India.

Time Zone

The name of the time zone is Asia/Kolkata.

Population

93,044 People

Major cities in the vicinity of Tādpatri (Anantapur, Andhra Pradesh)

Bellary ... 91 km
Nellore ... 166 km
Tirupati ... 180 km
Tumkūr ... 188 km
Bengaluru ... 216 km
Shimoga ... 224 km
Hubli ... 236 km
Guntur ... 249 km
Āvadi ... 260 km
Ambattūr ... 264 km
Chennai ... 271 km
Vijayawada ... 275 km
Hyderabad ... 275 km
Bijapur ... 280 km
Gulbarga ... 284 km
Kūkatpalli ... 286 km
Belgaum ... 300 km
Mysore ... 308 km
Mangalore ... 335 km
Ichalkaranji ... 346 km
Solāpur ... 348 km
Sāngli ... 350 km
Salem ... 359 km
Kolhāpur ... 361 km
Warangal ... 363 km
Rājahmundry ... 380 km
Latur ... 401 km
Kākināda ... 407 km
Nizāmābād ... 415 km

India India: Neighbouring Countries