Current Local Time & Date, Time Zone and Time Difference Hosakote, IndiaHosakoteIndia

What time is it?

Current local time inHosakote India

Indian Standard TimeIST

Time Zone

Asia/
Kolkata

Universal Time Coordinated
GMT / UTC

UTC+5:30

Daylight Saving Time
DST

Time Change: In this time zone there is no Daylight Saving Time in use.
Time Zone Calculator

Time Zone Converter (Time Difference Calculator)

Compare the local time of two timezones, countries or cities of the world.

Hosakote

Time Difference to major World Cities

Los Angeles -13:30 hours
Mexico City -11:30 hours
New York -10:30 hours
São Paulo -8:30 hours
London -5:30 hours
Berlin, Frankfurt, Paris, Madrid, Rome -4:30 hours
Mumbai No time difference
Hong Kong +2:30 hours
Tokyo +3:30 hours
Sydney +5:30 hours

The sun in Hosakote
Today, November 25, 2020

Sunrise Hosakote

Sunrise

6:26 am

Local time
Sunset Hosakote

Sunset

5:49 pm

Local time

City information

Alternative names

  • Hoskote

Country

Hosakote is a city in India.

Time Zone

The name of the time zone is Asia/Kolkata.

Population

11,692 People

Major cities in the vicinity of Hosakote (Tumkur, Karnataka)

Bellary ... 98 km
Davangere ... 102 km
Tumkūr ... 103 km
Shimoga ... 134 km
Bengaluru ... 148 km
Kurnool ... 185 km
Tirupati ... 194 km
Hubli ... 201 km
Mysore ... 222 km
Nellore ... 227 km
Mangalore ... 238 km
Āvadi ... 268 km
Ambattūr ... 273 km
Belgaum ... 275 km
Chennai ... 282 km
Salem ... 300 km
Bijapur ... 304 km
Kallakurichi ... 315 km
Gulbarga ... 338 km
Ichalkaranji ... 343 km
Guntur ... 345 km
Tiruppur ... 348 km
Kozhikode ... 352 km
Sāngli ... 352 km
Kolhāpur ... 356 km
Hyderabad ... 358 km
Coimbatore ... 361 km
Kūkatpalli ... 367 km
Vijayawada ... 372 km

India India: Neighbouring Countries