Current Local Time & Date, Time Zone and Difference Kodigenahalli, IndiaKodigenahalliIndia

What time is it?

Current local time inKodigenahalli India

Time Zone: UTC+5:30

Asia/Kolkata

Universal Time Coordinated
GMT / UTC

UTC+5:30

Daylight Saving Time
DST

There are no future Daylight Saving Time rules for this time zone.

Time Zone Calculator

Time Zone Converter (Time Difference Calculator)

Kodigenahalli

Time Difference to major World Cities

Los Angeles -13:30 hours
Mexico City -11:30 hours
New York -10:30 hours
São Paulo -7:30 hours
London -5:30 hours
Berlin, Frankfurt, Paris, Madrid, Roma -4:30 hours
Mumbai No time difference
Hong Kong +2:30 hours
Tokyo +3:30 hours
Sydney +5:30 hours

The sun in Kodigenahalli: Today, December 11, 2018

Sunrise Kodigenahalli

Sunrise

6:33 am

Local time
Sunset Kodigenahalli

Sunset

5:53 pm

Local time

City information

Alternative names

  • Kodiganballi
  • Kodigenahalli

Country

Kodigenahalli is a city in India.

Time Zone

The name of the time zone is Asia/Kolkata.

Population

5,727 People

Cities around Kodigenahalli (Tumkur, Karnataka)

Tumkūr ... 48 km
Bengaluru ... 85 km
Shimoga ... 148 km
Bellary ... 161 km
Tirupati ... 163 km
Mysore ... 168 km
Mangalore ... 221 km
Nellore ... 224 km
Āvadi ... 228 km
Ambattūr ... 233 km
Salem ... 236 km
Chennai ... 242 km
Hubli ... 254 km
Tiruppur ... 287 km
Coimbatore ... 301 km
Kozhikode ... 301 km
Belgaum ... 329 km
Tiruchirappalli ... 337 km
Trichūr ... 365 km
Bijapur ... 367 km
Guntur ... 376 km
Gulbarga ... 401 km
Ichalkaranji ... 402 km
Vijayawada ... 403 km
Teni ... 408 km
Hyderabad ... 412 km
Sāngli ... 412 km
Kolhāpur ... 414 km
Kūkatpalli ... 423 km

India India: Neighbouring Countries