Current Local Time & Date, Time Zone and Difference Dod Ballāpur, IndiaDod BallāpurIndia

What time is it?

Current local time inDod Ballāpur India

Time Zone: UTC+5:30

Asia/Kolkata

Universal Time Coordinated
GMT / UTC

UTC+5:30

Daylight Saving Time
DST

There are no future Daylight Saving Time rules for this time zone.

Time Zone Calculator

Time Zone Converter (Time Difference Calculator)

Dod Ballāpur

Time Difference to major World Cities

Los Angeles -13:30 hours
Mexico City -11:30 hours
New York -10:30 hours
São Paulo -7:30 hours
London -5:30 hours
Berlin, Frankfurt, Paris, Madrid, Roma -4:30 hours
Mumbai No time difference
Hong Kong +2:30 hours
Tokyo +3:30 hours
Sydney +5:30 hours

The sun in Dod Ballāpur: Today, December 12, 2018

Sunrise Dod Ballāpur

Sunrise

6:32 am

Local time
Sunset Dod Ballāpur

Sunset

5:54 pm

Local time

City information

Alternative names

  • Dod Ballapur
  • Dod Ballāpur

Country

Dod Ballāpur is a city in India.

Time Zone

The name of the time zone is Asia/Kolkata.

Population

78,676 People

Cities around Dod Ballāpur (Bangalore Rural, Karnataka)

Tumkūr ... 36 km
Bengaluru ... 36 km
Mysore ... 132 km
Tirupati ... 156 km
Shimoga ... 173 km
Salem ... 188 km
Āvadi ... 207 km
Bellary ... 210 km
Ambattūr ... 212 km
Mangalore ... 219 km
Chennai ... 221 km
Nellore ... 234 km
Tiruppur ... 241 km
Coimbatore ... 256 km
Kozhikode ... 266 km
Tiruchirappalli ... 289 km
Hubli ... 297 km
Trichūr ... 324 km
Teni ... 361 km
Belgaum ... 372 km
Madurai ... 375 km
Cochin ... 383 km
Guntur ... 405 km
Bijapur ... 415 km
Vijayawada ... 433 km
Ichalkaranji ... 448 km
Gulbarga ... 449 km
Hyderabad ... 456 km
Kolhāpur ... 459 km

India India: Neighbouring Countries