Current Local Time & Date, Time Zone and Difference Kolār, IndiaKolārIndia

What time is it?

Current local time in
Kolār, India

Time Zone: UTC+5:30

Asia/Kolkata

Universal Time Coordinated
GMT / UTC

UTC+5:30

Daylight Saving Time
DST

There are no future Daylight Saving Time rules for this time zone.

Time Zone Calculator

Time Zone Converter (Time Difference Calculator)

Kolār

Time Difference to major World Cities

Los Angeles -13:30 hours
Mexico City -11:30 hours
New York -10:30 hours
São Paulo -7:30 hours
London -5:30 hours
Berlin, Frankfurt, Paris, Madrid, Roma -4:30 hours
Mumbai No time difference
Hong Kong +2:30 hours
Tokyo +3:30 hours
Sydney +5:30 hours

The sun in Kolār: Today, December 11, 2018

Sunrise Kolār

Sunrise

6:29 am

Local time
Sunset Kolār

Sunset

5:51 pm

Local time

City information

Alternative names

  • Kolar
  • Kolār
  • Колар

Country

Kolār is a city in India.

Time Zone

The name of the time zone is Asia/Kolkata.

Population

126,441 People

Cities around Kolār (Kolar, Karnataka)

Bengaluru ... 47 km
Tumkūr ... 86 km
Tirupati ... 117 km
Mysore ... 151 km
Āvadi ... 159 km
Ambattūr ... 163 km
Salem ... 164 km
Chennai ... 173 km
Nellore ... 208 km
Shimoga ... 223 km
Tiruppur ... 231 km
Bellary ... 241 km
Coimbatore ... 253 km
Tiruchirappalli ... 260 km
Mangalore ... 263 km
Kozhikode ... 281 km
Trichūr ... 327 km
Hubli ... 342 km
Teni ... 348 km
Madurai ... 355 km
Cochin ... 383 km
Guntur ... 395 km
Belgaum ... 417 km
Vijayawada ... 422 km
Bijapur ... 450 km
Hyderabad ... 468 km
Gulbarga ... 474 km
Kūkatpalli ... 479 km
Kollam ... 485 km

India India: Neighbouring Countries