Current Local Time & Date, Time Zone and Time Difference Peranāmpattu, IndiaPeranāmpattuIndia

What time is it?

Current local time inPeranāmpattu India

Indian Standard TimeIST

Time Zone

Asia/
Kolkata

Universal Time Coordinated
GMT / UTC

UTC+5:30

Daylight Saving Time
DST

Time Change: In this time zone there is no Daylight Saving Time in use.
Time Zone Calculator

Time Zone Converter (Time Difference Calculator)

Compare the local time of two timezones, countries or cities of the world.

Peranāmpattu

Time Difference to major World Cities

Los Angeles -13:30 hours
Mexico City -11:30 hours
New York -10:30 hours
São Paulo -8:30 hours
London -5:30 hours
Berlin, Frankfurt, Paris, Madrid, Rome -4:30 hours
Mumbai No time difference
Hong Kong +2:30 hours
Tokyo +3:30 hours
Sydney +5:30 hours

The sun in Peranāmpattu
Today, November 25, 2020

Sunrise Peranāmpattu

Sunrise

6:18 am

Local time
Sunset Peranāmpattu

Sunset

5:45 pm

Local time

City information

Alternative names

  • Peranambattu
  • Peranampattu
  • Peranāmbattu
  • Peranāmpattu
  • Pernambut

Country

Peranāmpattu is a city in India.

Time Zone

The name of the time zone is Asia/Kolkata.

Population

43,124 People

Major cities in the vicinity of Peranāmpattu (Vellore, Tamil Nadu)

Bengaluru ... 91 km
Tirupati ... 96 km
Āvadi ... 114 km
Ambattūr ... 117 km
Chennai ... 126 km
Kallakurichi ... 134 km
Tumkūr ... 137 km
Salem ... 148 km
Mysore ... 181 km
Nellore ... 196 km
Tiruppur ... 228 km
Tiruchirappalli ... 234 km
Coimbatore ... 255 km
Shimoga ... 275 km
Davangere ... 280 km
Bellary ... 283 km
Kozhikode ... 300 km
Mangalore ... 310 km
Kurnool ... 324 km
Thrissur ... 333 km
Madurai ... 336 km
Teni ... 337 km
Cochin ... 384 km
Hubli ... 391 km
Guntur ... 396 km
Vijayawada ... 423 km
Thoothukudi ... 461 km
Belgaum ... 466 km
Tirunelveli ... 471 km
Kollam ... 478 km

India India: Neighbouring Countries