Current Local Time & Date, Time Zone and Time Difference Vaniyambadi, IndiaVaniyambadiIndia

What time is it?

Current local time inVaniyambadi India

What day is it in Vaniyambadi right now?

Friday (January 21, 2022)

Indian Standard TimeIST

Time Zone

Asia/
Kolkata

Universal Time Coordinated GMT / UTC

UTC+5:30

Daylight Saving Time

In this time zone there is no Daylight Saving Time in use.
Time Zone Calculator

Time Zone Converter (Time Difference Calculator)

Compare the local time of two timezones, countries or cities of the world.

Vaniyambadi

Time Difference to major World Cities

Los Angeles -13:30 hours
Mexico City -11:30 hours
New York -10:30 hours
São Paulo -8:30 hours
London -5:30 hours
Berlin, Frankfurt, Paris, Madrid, Rome -4:30 hours
Mumbai No time difference
Hong Kong +2:30 hours
Tokyo +3:30 hours
Sydney +5:30 hours

The sun in Vaniyambadi
Today, January 21, 2022

Sunrise Vaniyambadi

Sunrise

6:41 am

Local time
Sunset Vaniyambadi

Sunset

6:11 pm

Local time

City information

Alternative names

  • Vanivambadi
  • Vaniyambadi
  • Vānivambādi
  • Vāniyambādi
  • baniyamabari
  • fanymbdy
  • vaniyamabadi
  • vaniyampati
  • wa ni ye mu ba di
  • wanyyambady
  • wnymbdy
  • فانيمبدي
  • وانییامبادی
  • ونیمبدی
  • वनियामबादी
  • বানিয়ামবড়ি
  • வாணியம்பாடி
  • 瓦尼耶姆巴迪

Country

Vaniyambadi is a city in India.

Time Zone

The name of the time zone is Asia/Kolkata.

Population

90,288 People

Major cities in the vicinity of Vaniyambadi (Vellore, Tamil Nadu)

Bengaluru ... 89 km
Kallakurichi ... 108 km
Salem ... 120 km
Tirupati ... 123 km
Āvadi ... 129 km
Ambattūr ... 132 km
Chennai ... 140 km
Tumkūr ... 142 km
Mysore ... 164 km
Tiruppur ... 200 km
Tiruchirappalli ... 206 km
Nellore ... 224 km
Coimbatore ... 227 km
Kozhikode ... 277 km
Shimoga ... 281 km
Davangere ... 292 km
Mangalore ... 303 km
Bellary ... 303 km
Thrissur ... 307 km
Madurai ... 307 km
Teni ... 308 km
Kurnool ... 350 km
Cochin ... 356 km
Hubli ... 405 km
Guntur ... 425 km
Thoothukudi ... 433 km
Tirunelveli ... 442 km
Kollam ... 449 km
Vijayawada ... 451 km
Belgaum ... 480 km

India India: Neighbouring Countries