Current Local Time & Date, Time Zone and Time Difference Kunnattūr, IndiaKunnattūrIndia

What time is it?

Current local time inKunnattūr India

Indian Standard TimeIST

Time Zone

Asia/
Kolkata

Universal Time Coordinated
GMT / UTC

UTC+5:30

Daylight Saving Time
DST

Time Change: In this time zone there is no Daylight Saving Time in use.
Time Zone Calculator

Time Zone Converter (Time Difference Calculator)

Compare the local time of two timezones, countries or cities of the world.

Kunnattūr

Time Difference to major World Cities

Los Angeles -12:30 hours
Mexico City -10:30 hours
New York -9:30 hours
São Paulo -8:30 hours
London -4:30 hours
Berlin, Frankfurt, Paris, Madrid, Rome -3:30 hours
Mumbai No time difference
Hong Kong +2:30 hours
Tokyo +3:30 hours
Sydney +5:30 hours

The sun in Kunnattūr
Today, October 21, 2020

Sunrise Kunnattūr

Sunrise

6:06 am

Local time
Sunset Kunnattūr

Sunset

5:54 pm

Local time

City information

Alternative names

  • Kunnattur
  • Kunnattūr
  • Kunnatur

Country

Kunnattūr is a city in India.

Time Zone

The name of the time zone is Asia/Kolkata.

Population

7,326 People

Major cities in the vicinity of Kunnattūr (Krishnagiri, Tamil Nadu)

Kallakurichi ... 77 km
Salem ... 82 km
Bengaluru ... 101 km
Mysore ... 150 km
Āvadi ... 154 km
Ambattūr ... 156 km
Tumkūr ... 157 km
Tirupati ... 160 km
Chennai ... 164 km
Tiruppur ... 165 km
Tiruchirappalli ... 170 km
Coimbatore ... 193 km
Kozhikode ... 250 km
Nellore ... 260 km
Madurai ... 269 km
Teni ... 270 km
Thrissur ... 273 km
Shimoga ... 293 km
Mangalore ... 299 km
Davangere ... 312 km
Cochin ... 321 km
Bellary ... 333 km
Kurnool ... 385 km
Thoothukudi ... 395 km
Tirunelveli ... 404 km
Kollam ... 412 km
Hubli ... 427 km
Guntur ... 462 km
Vijayawada ... 489 km

India India: Neighbouring Countries