Current Local Time & Date, Time Zone and Time Difference Pennāthur, IndiaPennāthurIndia

What time is it?

Current local time inPennāthur India

Indian Standard TimeIST

Time Zone

Asia/
Kolkata

Universal Time Coordinated
GMT / UTC

UTC+5:30

Daylight Saving Time
DST

Time Change: In this time zone there is no Daylight Saving Time in use.
Time Zone Calculator

Time Zone Converter (Time Difference Calculator)

Compare the local time of two timezones, countries or cities of the world.

Pennāthur

Time Difference to major World Cities

Los Angeles -12:30 hours
Mexico City -10:30 hours
New York -9:30 hours
São Paulo -8:30 hours
London -4:30 hours
Berlin, Frankfurt, Paris, Madrid, Rome -3:30 hours
Mumbai No time difference
Hong Kong +2:30 hours
Tokyo +3:30 hours
Sydney +4:30 hours

The sun in Pennāthur
Today, September 24, 2020

Sunrise Pennāthur

Sunrise

6:02 am

Local time
Sunset Pennāthur

Sunset

6:07 pm

Local time

City information

Alternative names

  • Pennathur
  • Pennattur
  • Pennāthur
  • Pennāttūr

Country

Pennāthur is a city in India.

Time Zone

The name of the time zone is Asia/Kolkata.

Population

8,257 People

Major cities in the vicinity of Pennāthur (Tiruvannamalai, Tamil Nadu)

Kallakurichi ... 61 km
Salem ... 108 km
Āvadi ... 119 km
Ambattūr ... 120 km
Chennai ... 126 km
Bengaluru ... 154 km
Tirupati ... 154 km
Tiruchirappalli ... 164 km
Tiruppur ... 195 km
Mysore ... 208 km
Tumkūr ... 209 km
Coimbatore ... 227 km
Nellore ... 250 km
Madurai ... 271 km
Teni ... 283 km
Kozhikode ... 297 km
Thrissur ... 307 km
Shimoga ... 347 km
Cochin ... 348 km
Mangalore ... 358 km
Davangere ... 360 km
Bellary ... 368 km
Thoothukudi ... 393 km
Kurnool ... 406 km
Tirunelveli ... 407 km
Kollam ... 427 km
Guntur ... 457 km
Hubli ... 473 km
Vijayawada ... 483 km

India India: Neighbouring Countries