Current Local Time & Date, Time Zone and Time Difference Uttiramerūr, IndiaUttiramerūrIndia

What time is it?

Current local time inUttiramerūr India

What day is it in Uttiramerūr right now?

Friday (June 18, 2021)

Indian Standard TimeIST

Time Zone

Asia/
Kolkata

Universal Time Coordinated
GMT / UTC

UTC+5:30

Daylight Saving Time
DST

Time Change: In this time zone there is no Daylight Saving Time in use.
Time Zone Calculator

Time Zone Converter (Time Difference Calculator)

Compare the local time of two timezones, countries or cities of the world.

Uttiramerūr

Time Difference to major World Cities

Los Angeles -12:30 hours
Mexico City -10:30 hours
New York -9:30 hours
São Paulo -8:30 hours
London -4:30 hours
Berlin, Frankfurt, Paris, Madrid, Rome -3:30 hours
Mumbai No time difference
Hong Kong +2:30 hours
Tokyo +3:30 hours
Sydney +4:30 hours

The sun in Uttiramerūr
Today, June 18, 2021

Sunrise Uttiramerūr

Sunrise

5:46 am

Local time
Sunset Uttiramerūr

Sunset

6:38 pm

Local time

City information

Alternative names

  • Uttaramerur
  • Uttaramerūr
  • Uttiramerur
  • Uttiramerūr

Country

Uttiramerūr is a city in India.

Time Zone

The name of the time zone is Asia/Kolkata.

Population

24,315 People

Major cities in the vicinity of Uttiramerūr (Kancheepuram, Tamil Nadu)

Āvadi ... 62 km
Ambattūr ... 63 km
Chennai ... 67 km
Tirupati ... 116 km
Kallakurichi ... 117 km
Salem ... 167 km
Bengaluru ... 178 km
Nellore ... 203 km
Tiruchirappalli ... 216 km
Tumkūr ... 227 km
Mysore ... 252 km
Tiruppur ... 254 km
Coimbatore ... 285 km
Madurai ... 325 km
Teni ... 340 km
Kozhikode ... 352 km
Bellary ... 359 km
Shimoga ... 366 km
Thrissur ... 366 km
Davangere ... 369 km
Kurnool ... 380 km
Mangalore ... 394 km
Cochin ... 406 km
Guntur ... 410 km
Vijayawada ... 435 km
Thoothukudi ... 443 km
Tirunelveli ... 459 km
Hubli ... 477 km
Kollam ... 483 km

India India: Neighbouring Countries