Current Local Time & Date, Time Zone and Difference Madurāntakam, IndiaMadurāntakamIndia

What time is it?

Current local time inMadurāntakam India

Time Zone: UTC+5:30

Asia/Kolkata

Universal Time Coordinated
GMT / UTC

UTC+5:30

Daylight Saving Time
DST

There are no future Daylight Saving Time rules for this time zone.

Time Zone Calculator

Time Zone Converter (Time Difference Calculator)

Madurāntakam

Time Difference to major World Cities

Los Angeles -13:30 hours
Mexico City -11:30 hours
New York -10:30 hours
São Paulo -7:30 hours
London -5:30 hours
Berlin, Frankfurt, Paris, Madrid, Roma -4:30 hours
Mumbai No time difference
Hong Kong +2:30 hours
Tokyo +3:30 hours
Sydney +5:30 hours

The sun in Madurāntakam: Today, December 14, 2018

Sunrise Madurāntakam

Sunrise

6:22 am

Local time
Sunset Madurāntakam

Sunset

5:46 pm

Local time

City information

Alternative names

  • Madurantakam
  • Madurāntakam

Country

Madurāntakam is a city in India.

Time Zone

The name of the time zone is Asia/Kolkata.

Population

29,743 People

Cities around Madurāntakam (Kancheepuram, Tamil Nadu)

Ambattūr ... 69 km
Āvadi ... 69 km
Chennai ... 71 km
Tirupati ... 130 km
Salem ... 168 km
Bengaluru ... 191 km
Tiruchirappalli ... 210 km
Nellore ... 214 km
Tumkūr ... 241 km
Tiruppur ... 255 km
Mysore ... 261 km
Coimbatore ... 287 km
Madurai ... 319 km
Teni ... 336 km
Kozhikode ... 357 km
Trichūr ... 367 km
Bellary ... 374 km
Shimoga ... 380 km
Mangalore ... 405 km
Cochin ... 406 km
Guntur ... 420 km
Vijayawada ... 444 km
Tirunelveli ... 453 km
Kollam ... 479 km
Hubli ... 492 km
Rājahmundry ... 517 km
Kākināda ... 525 km
Hyderabad ... 549 km

India India: Neighbouring Countries