Current Local Time & Date, Time Zone and Time Difference Kanchipuram, IndiaKanchipuramIndia

What time is it?

Current local time inKanchipuram India

Indian Standard TimeIST

Time Zone

Asia/
Kolkata

Universal Time Coordinated
GMT / UTC

UTC+5:30

Daylight Saving Time
DST

Time Change: In this time zone there is no Daylight Saving Time in use.
Time Zone Calculator

Time Zone Converter (Time Difference Calculator)

Compare the local time of two timezones, countries or cities of the world.

Kanchipuram

Time Difference to major World Cities

Los Angeles -12:30 hours
Mexico City -11:30 hours
New York -9:30 hours
São Paulo -8:30 hours
London -5:30 hours
Berlin, Frankfurt, Paris, Madrid, Rome -4:30 hours
Mumbai No time difference
Hong Kong +2:30 hours
Tokyo +3:30 hours
Sydney +5:30 hours

The sun in Kanchipuram
Today, October 30, 2020

Sunrise Kanchipuram

Sunrise

6:04 am

Local time
Sunset Kanchipuram

Sunset

5:45 pm

Local time

City information

Alternative names

  • Conjeeveram
  • Conjevaram
  • Conjeveram
  • Kancheepuram
  • Kanchi
  • Kanchipuram
  • Kancipuram
  • Kanjippuram
  • Kańćipuram
  • Kānchi
  • Kānchipuram
  • gan ji bu lei mu
  • kanchipuramu
  • kanchy pwrm
  • kanchypwram
  • kancipuram
  • kancipurama
  • kanshybwrm
  • kantshybwram
  • Канчипурам
  • كانتشيبورام
  • كانشيبورم
  • کانچی پورم
  • کانچیپورام
  • কাঞ্চিপুরম
  • காஞ்சிபுரம்
  • カーンチープラム
  • 甘吉布勒姆

Country

Kanchipuram is a city in India.

Time Zone

The name of the time zone is Asia/Kolkata.

Population

155,029 People

Major cities in the vicinity of Kanchipuram (Kancheepuram, Tamil Nadu)

Āvadi ... 45 km
Ambattūr ... 47 km
Chennai ... 54 km
Tirupati ... 91 km
Kallakurichi ... 135 km
Bengaluru ... 170 km
Nellore ... 180 km
Salem ... 180 km
Tumkūr ... 216 km
Tiruchirappalli ... 237 km
Mysore ... 252 km
Tiruppur ... 267 km
Coimbatore ... 298 km
Bellary ... 338 km
Madurai ... 345 km
Davangere ... 352 km
Shimoga ... 352 km
Kurnool ... 356 km
Teni ... 358 km
Kozhikode ... 359 km
Thrissur ... 378 km
Guntur ... 386 km
Mangalore ... 388 km
Vijayawada ... 411 km
Cochin ... 421 km
Hubli ... 459 km
Thoothukudi ... 465 km
Tirunelveli ... 480 km
Rājahmundry ... 488 km
Kākināda ... 498 km

India India: Neighbouring Countries